WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 – 863 Medical Technologist (MT) Vacancy – Last Date 20 January 2020

WBHRB MT Recruitment 2019

  • WBHRB Medical Technologist Apply Online Link Active Now

WBHRB Medical Technologist Vacancy invites application for the posts of 863 Medical Technologist (MT) Vacancy 2019 from 12th, Diploma pass candidates interested in WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment opening. Follow this article for WBHRB MT Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and West Bengal Health Recruitment Board MT Last Date is 20 January 2019.

For detail description for filling WBHRB MT Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about WBHRB Medical Technologist age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the WBHRB Medical Technologist Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.


Advertisement

WBHRB Medical Technologist Vacancy 2019 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay ScaleGrad Pay
Medical Technologist Grade III8537100 – 37600/-3600/-
Category wise WBHRB MT Vacancy Details
Name of SubjectURSCSTOBC – AOBC – BPWDTotal
RD24110305040249
ECG1637119312310317
RT0312040600227
Dialysis16080403030236
EEG/EMG040302010010
Cath Lab05030201010113
Perfusionist03010100005
Critical Care1707420342410332
Audiometry0101000002
OT35170407060372
WBHRB Medical Technologist Eligibility Criteria
Educational QualificationAge Limit
Passed Higher Secondary (10+2) Examination or its equivalent with Physics,
Chemistry and Biology and a two Years Diploma in Medical Technology in the concerned subject recognized OR Bachelor Degree in Medical Technology of the subject concerned from any institution/University.
21 to 39 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2019

Advertisement


WBHRB MT Application Fee
For Gen/ OBC160/-Pay the Examination Fee through GRIPS (Govt. Receipt Portal System), Govt. of West Bengal under the Head of Account : 0051-00-104-002-16.
For SC/ ST of West Bengal and PH
No fee
WBHRB Medical Technologist Important Dates
Stating Date for Submission of Online Application10 January 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application20 January 2020
WBHRB MT Important Links
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineApply Online
Register For All Govt Job Alert
Free Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
WBHRB RecruitmentOfficial Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

Advertisement

How to Apply WBHRB Medical Technologist Vacancy 2019
Eligible candidates may apply online through WBHRB’s website http://wbhrb.in/ from 10.01.2020 to 20.01.2020.

  • Advt No : R/MT(OTHERS),GR.III/77(1)/1/2019
  • Job Location : West Bengal
  • WBHRB MT Selection Process  : Selection will be based on Written Test/ Interview.

WBHRB Medical Technologist FAQ

  • What is WBHRB Medical Technologist No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is WBHRB MT Age Limit –> 21 to 39 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is WBHRB Medical Technologist Salary –> Rs. 7100 – 37600/-
  • What is WBHRB MT Last Date ->  20 January 2020
  • What is WBHRB Medical Technologist Interview Date -> Date of Interview for WBHRB MT is update soon
  • What is WBHRB Medical Technologist Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Medical Technologist WBHRB Login & Registration Link

Google Link Ads


Other Important Links
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off

Register For Free Govt Job Alert

DMCA.com Protection Status

Never Miss a Govt Vacancy
Register for Govt Job ALERT