UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021

UPPSC recently released an Official Notification for the post of UP Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021 in 1370 Vacancy from B.E./B.Tech passed candidates interested in sarkari result Uttar Pradesh PSC Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021 Online application can apply before 12 October 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021 sarkari job opening at official website www.uppsc.up.nic.in


UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Registration Of Online Application15 September 2021
Last Date for Registration of Online Application12 October 2021
Last Date for Payment of Fee12 October 2021
Last Date for for Submission Of Online Application15 October 2021
Exam Date12 December 2021

UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Principal131,31,400/- Level 13A1
Lecturer in Engineering & Technical Branches936Level – 10
Lecturer (Non Engineering)318
Workshop Superintendent1656,100/- Level 9 A
Librarian87
Total1370

Subjects & Category wise Vacancy Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Principal05030040113
Lecturer Mechanical Engineering9351056326238
Lecturer Electrical Engineering8140055532213
Lecturer Civil Engineering4329033614125
Lecturer Electronics Engineering5734013617145
Lecturer Chemical Engineering131101111147
Lecturer Computer4727033322132
Lecturer Paint Technology05020020211
Lecturer Textile Technology160801080336
Lecturer Textile Design0202001005
Lecturer Textile Design Printing0501002008
Lecturer Carpet Technology06020030112
Lecturer Leather Technology0401001006
Lecturer Plastic Mold Technology010000102
Lecturer Electrical Engineering01000001
Lecturer Dairy Engineering0501001007
Lecturer Architecture01000001
Lecturer Auto Engineering040100005
Lecturer Textile Chemistry020100003
Lecturer Textile Engineering0401001006
Lecturer Pharmacy11060060225
Lecturer Instrumentation And Control02010010105
Lecturer Interior Design And Decoration0101001003
Lecturer Footwear Technology02000002
Lecturer Chemical Rubber And Plastic01000001
Lecturer Physics201202150857
Lecturer Chemistry151202110848
Lecturer English181001140750
Lecturer Mathematics201301170860
Workshop Superintendent04030060316
Librarian341902240887
Total523252283521751370
Advertisement

UP Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021 Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
PrincipalEngineering Degree with 10 Year Experience.35 to 40 years
Lecturer Various SubjectBachelors degree in relevant Engineering Subjects form recognized University/Institute.21 to 40 years
Lecturer (Non Engineering)Master’s degree in appropriate subject with First Class.
Workshop SuperintendentBachelor’s or Master’s degree in Mechanical Engineering with first class.
LibrarianMaster’s Degree in Library Science with at least First Class or equivalent and a consistently good academic record, having the knowledge of computer. Qualifying in the National Level Test conducted for the purpose by UGC or
other equivalent test as approved by the UGC.
Age Calculate on 01.07.2021

UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021 Application Fee

For Gen/OBC/EWS Candidates225/-Pay Examination fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking or E-Challan.
For SC/ST/Ex-S Candidates of UP only
105/-
For PH Candidates25/-

How to Apply UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the website http://www.uppsc.up.nic.in form 15.09.2021 to 12.10.2021 (for Registration) & 15.10.2021 (for Submission).

  • Advt. No. : A-7/E-1/2021
  • Job Location : Uttar Pradesh
  • UPPSC AE Exam 2021 Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam (Paper I & II ) Objective Type & Interview.
Advertisement

Important Links for UPPSC Technical Education Teaching Service Recruitment 2021

Apply OnlineClick Here
Fee PaymentClick Here
Submit of Application formClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Short Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
UPPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

Register For Free Govt Job Alert