UPCL AE Recruitment 2021

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited (UPCL) recently released an Official Notification for 105 Assistant Engineer, Account Officer, Law Officer & Various Vacancy form B.E./B.Tech, LLB, MBA Pass candidates interested in sarkari result UPCL Assistant Engineer Online application can apply before 16 April 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply UPCL AE job opening at official website https://www.upcl.org/


UPCL Assistant Engineer Notification 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application17 March 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application16 April 2021
Last Date Payment of Fee16 April 2021
Last Date for Submission of Hard Copy of Online Application26 April 2021

UPCL AE Vacancy 2021 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Engineer7956100 – 177500/- Level-10
Accounts Officer15
Law Officer02
Personnel Officer08
Senior Industrial Engineer0167700 – 206700/- Level-11
Total105

Category wise UPCL Assistant Engineer Vacancy Details

DisciplineGen/UROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Assistant Engineer (Electrical & Mechanical)162624020472
Assistant Engineer (Civil)02030101007
Accounts Officer06030500115
Law Officer010010002
Personnel Officer0501020008
Senior Industrial Engineer01000001
Advertisement

Eligibility Criteria for UPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
AECandidates should be a Bachelor’s Degree in Electrical, Electronics, Mechanical, Power Engineering, Power System Engineering/Civil from a recognized Institute/University.42 years
Accounts OfficerCA/ICWA/ MBA (Finance)
Law OfficerCandidates should be a Graduate in Law from a recognized University.
Personnel OfficerPost Graduate or equivalent in Personnel Management/Industrial Relations/Business Management with specialization in Personnel Management with minimum 5 years of post-qualification experience.
Senior Industrial EngineerEngineering graduate with post-graduate or equivalent in Industrial Engineering from a recognized Institute of repute with a minimum of 7 years of post-qualification experience.
Age Calculate on 01.01.2021

UPCL Assistant Engineer Application Fee

For Gen/OBC/EWS candidates800/-Pay Examination fee through Debit / Credit card/UPI/Net Banking
For SC/ST candidates of UK400/-

How to Apply UPCL AE Vacancy 2021

Interested Candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through UPCL website https://www.upcl.org/ OR http://tscpantnagar.com/ from 17.03.2021 to 16.04.2021. Candidates may also send hard copy of Online application along with self attested all relevant document to Coordinator (Test and Selection), Lambert Square Guest House, GB Pant University of Agriculture and Technology Pantnagar, Uttarakhand-263145 on or before 26.04.2021.

  • Advt. No. : UPCL/2021/Rectt-01
  • Job Location : Uttarakhand
  • UPCL AE Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Test & Personal Interview.
Advertisement

Important Links for UPCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2021

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
UPCL RecruitmentOfficial Website
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Sarkari Naukri Result || Govt JobsSarkari Result 10+2 || Free Job Alert

Register For Free Govt Job Alert