UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020

UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 is open (Advt.No. : A-1/S-1/2020) and inviting application for Uttarakhand Special Subordinate Education (Lecturer Cadre – Group C) Service (General & Female Branch) Examination 2020 in 571 Vacancy from Post Graduate, B.Ed passed candidates interested in sarkari result Uttarakhand PSC Lecturer Online application can apply before 01 November 2020. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply UKPSC Lecturer job opening at official website ukpsc.gov.in (Apply Online Last Date Extended up to 30.12.2020)UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020


UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Lecturer Cadre (General Branch)54447600 – 151100/-  Level-8
Lecturer Cadre (Female Branch)27
Total571

Subjects & Category wise UKPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2020 Details

SubjectsSCSTOBCEWSUnreservedTotal
Lecturer Cadre (General Branch)
Hindi170411084484
English130411073974
Sanskrit040203021021
Physics120310063364
Chemistry110408052957
Mathematics070105031430
Biology100207042649
Civics080206042343
Economics140411074278
History02002010510
Geography050104021022
Sociology0200200509
Artoooo0101
Psychology00000101
Agriculture00000101
Total105278049283544
Lecturer Cadre (Female Branch)
Hindi0101000204
English00000101
Physics010010002
Chemistry0100100305
Mathematics0100100204
Biology0200100205
Economics0100100305
Geography00000101
Total07010501427
Advertisement

 Eligibility Criteria for Uttarakhand PSC Lecturer Vacancy 2020

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and B.Ed OR LT Diploma in recognized University.21 to 42 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2020

Application Fee for UKPSC Lecturer Job 2020

For Gen/OBC/EWS Candidates176.55/-Pay Examination fee through Net Banking, Debit Card and Credit Card.
For SC/ ST Candidates of Uttarakhand only
86.55/-
For PH26.55/-

Important Dates for Uttarakhand PSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application12 October 2020
Last Date for for Submission Of Online Application30 December 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee30 December 2020
Last Date for Submission of Hard Copy of Online Application15 January 2021

How to Apply UKPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2020

Interested candidates may apply this Sarkari Naukri Online through the website http://www.ukpsc.gov.in form 12.10.2020 to 01.11.2020 (Extended up to 30.12.2020)

  • Job Location : Uttarakhand
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Interview.
Advertisement

Important Links for UKPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2020

Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
UKPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter

Register For Free Govt Job Alert