UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020

UKPSC recently upload Mains Written Exam Answer Key for this (Advt.No. : A-1/S-1/2020) in Uttarakhand Special Subordinate Education (Lecturer Cadre – Group C) Service (General & Female Branch) Examination 2020 in 571 Vacancy from Post Graduate, B.Ed passed candidates interested in sarkari result Uttarakhand PSC Lecturer Online application. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply UKPSC Lecturer job opening at official website ukpsc.gov.in (Go to Important Link Section for UKPSC Lecturer Mains Written Exam Answer Key Download)


Important Dates for Uttarakhand PSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020

Mains Exam
Starting Date for Main Exam Fee Payment01 August 2021
Last Date for Main Exam Fee Payment21 August 2021
Last Date for Submission of Hard Copy of Online Application01 September 2021
Mains Exam Date28 to 31 October 2021
Preliminary Exam
Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application12 October 2020
Last Date for for Submission Of Online Application30 December 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee30 December 2020
Last Date for Submission of Hard Copy of Online Application15 January 2021
UKPSC Lecturer Exam Date21 March 2021

UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Lecturer Cadre (General Branch)54447600 – 151100/-  Level-8
Lecturer Cadre (Female Branch)27
Total571

Subjects & Category wise UKPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2020 Details

SubjectsSCSTOBCEWSUnreservedTotal
Lecturer Cadre (General Branch)
Hindi170411084484
English130411073974
Sanskrit040203021021
Physics120310063364
Chemistry110408052957
Mathematics070105031430
Biology100207042649
Civics080206042343
Economics140411074278
History02002010510
Geography050104021022
Sociology0200200509
Artoooo0101
Psychology00000101
Agriculture00000101
Total105278049283544
Lecturer Cadre (Female Branch)
Hindi0101000204
English00000101
Physics010010002
Chemistry0100100305
Mathematics0100100204
Biology0200100205
Economics0100100305
Geography00000101
Total07010501427
Advertisement

 Eligibility Criteria for Uttarakhand PSC Lecturer Vacancy 2020

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Post Graduate Degree in relevant Subjects and B.Ed OR LT Diploma in recognized University.21 to 42 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2020

Application Fee for UKPSC Lecturer Job 2020

For Gen/OBC/EWS Candidates176.55/-Pay Examination fee through Net Banking, Debit Card and Credit Card.
For SC/ ST Candidates of Uttarakhand only
86.55/-
For PH26.55/-

How to Apply UKPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2020

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari result Online through the website http://www.ukpsc.gov.in form 12.10.2020 to 01.11.2020 (Extended up to 30.12.2020)

  • Job Location : Uttarakhand
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Interview.
Advertisement

Important Links for UKPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2020

Download Mains Written Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download Mains Written Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Re-scheduled Mains Exam Click Here
Download Mains Exam DateClick Here
Payment of Fee (Mains)Click Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Subjects wise Cutoff MarksClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Revised Answer KeyClick Here
Download Provisional Answer KeyClick Here
Online Answer Key ObjectionClick Here
Provisional Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily Update
Click Here
UKPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

Register For Free Govt Job Alert