Advertisement

UKPSC JE Notification 2021

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has released an Official Notification for the post of 776 Junior Engineer (JE) Vacancy in Various Department For Diploma Pass candidates interested in sarkari result UKPSC JE Recruitment 2021 Online application can apply before 17 December 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply UKPSC Junior Engineer sarkari job opening at official website www.ukpsc.gov.in (Go to Important Link Section for UKPSC JE Written Exam Admit Card Download)


UKPSC Junior Engineer Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 26 November 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 17 December 2021
Date of Written Exam Date07 to 10 May 2022

UKPSC JE Vacancy 2021 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Combined State Junior Engineer Service Exam 2021 (Junior Engineer)77644900 – 142400/- Level -7

Department wise UKPSC Junior Engineer Vacancy Details

DepartmentDisciplineURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Uttrakhand Rural Works DepartmentCivil10717101917170
Electrical06001010109
Technical Civil020001003
Uttrakhand Irrigation DepartmentMechanical360202040549
Uttrakhand Minor Irrigation DepartmentCivil12020040220
Mechanical080401020116
Agriculture020001003
Uttrakhand Panchayatiraj DepartmentCivil110301040221
Uttrakhand Drinking Water DepartmentCivil420301250879
Uttrakhand Public Works Department PWDCivil15006020718183
Technical07030050116
Mechanical010100002
Electrical1800100221
Uttrakhand Electric Safety DepartmentElectrical06010010109
Uttrakhand Housing DepartmentCivil7327061914139
Uttrakhand Agriculture DepartmentAgriculture250501040136

UKPSC JE 2021 Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Diploma in Engineering in relevant Engineering Discipline.18 or 21 to 42 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2021

UKPSC Junior Engineer Application Fee

There is No Application fee

How to Apply UKPSC Junior Engineer Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the website http://www.ukpsc.gov.in form 26.11.2021 to 17.12.2021.

  • Advt. No : A-3/E-4/2021-22
  • Job Location : Uttarakhand
  • UKPSC JE Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Interview.

[php snippet=8]


Important Links for UKPSC JE Recruitment 2021

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam DateClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily Update
Click Here
UKPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website