Advertisement

UKPSC Assistant Professor Notification 2022

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has released an Official Notification for the post of 455 Assistant Professor Vacancy in Various Subjects For Post Graduate Pass candidates interested in sarkari result UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021 Online application can apply before 09 February 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply UKPSC Assistant Professor sarkari job opening at official website www.ukpsc.gov.in (Go to Important Link Section for UKPSC Assistant Professor Shortlisting Candidates List Download)


UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 20 January 2022
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 09 February 2022

Uttarakhand PSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2021 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Professor45557700 – 182400/-

Subjects wise UKPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy Details

SubjectsSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Hindi090208031133
English210717020552
Sanskrit05020021019
Geography030303020819
Economics130415020842
Political Science090103011024
Sociology080108010523
History040103021424
Education0100100204
Pyschology00000101
Physical Education01000001
Philosophy00000101
Home Science04002020715
Military Science02000002
Music000100102
Statistics00000101
Geology01001010306
Drawing & Painting000100102
Anthropology01000001
Physics22030700436
Chemistry22060300324
Zoology16051200134
Botany070404010521
Mathematics140501010829
Commerce100408010225
B.C.A.0100100103
Total176489921111455

Uttarakhand PSC Assistant Professor 2021 Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
  • Master‘s degree with 55% in a concerned/relevant/allied subject from an Indian University.
  • Candidate must have cleared the National Eligibility Test (NET) conducted by the UGC or the CSIR, or a similar test accredited by the UGC, like SLET/SET
21 to 43 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2021

UKPSC Assistant Professor Application Fee

There is No Application fee

How to Apply Uttarakhand PSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the website http://www.ukpsc.gov.in form 04.12.2021 to 24.12.2021. (Re-Open 20.01.2022 to 09.02.2022)

  • Advt. No : A-1/DR/Degree/Seva-2/2021-22
  • Job Location : Uttarakhand
  • UKPSC Assistant Professor Selection Process : Selection will be based on Academic Performance Indicators (API) & Interview.

Important Links for UKPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2022

Shortlisting ResultClick Here
API Score ListClick Here
API Cut-offClick Here
DV NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Re-Open NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily Update
Click Here
UKPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website