Advertisement

SBI CBO Notification 2021

State Bank of India (SBI) has released an Official Notification for the 1226 Circle Based Officers (CBO) form Graduate passed candidates interested in sarkari result SBI CBO recruitment 2021 Online Application can apply before 29 December 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply SBI Circle Based Officer sarkari job opening at official website  https://sbi.co.in/ (Go to Important Link Section for SBI CBO Online Exam Admit Card Download)

[php snippet=5]


SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application09 December 2021
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application29 December 2021
Last Date for Payment of Fee29 December 2021
SBI CBO Online Exam Date23 January 2022

SBI CBO Vacancy 2021 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Circle Based Officers (CBO)385023700/- (Per Month)

Categories wise SBI Circle Based Officers Vacancy 2021 Details

CircleStateSCSTOBC
EWSGenBacklogTotal
AhmedabadGujarat3724873012254354
BengaluruKarnataka3719692510028278
BhopalMadhya Pradesh241140156012162
Chhattisgarh08040405290252
ChennaiTamil Nadu3344482510026276
JaipurRajasthan190524104204104
Total1581072721103531261226

[php snippet=8]


SBI CBO Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University.21 to 30 years
Age Calculate on 01.12.2021

SBI Circle Based Officers Application Fee

For GEN/EWS & OBC750/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking.
For SC /ST / PWDNo Fee

How to Apply SBI CBO Vacancy 2021

Interested candidate may apply this sarkari naukri online through the SBI Official website www.sbi.co.in OR go to Our Important Link Section Click on Apply Online Table from 09.12.2021 to 29.12.2021.

  • Advt. No.: CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19
  • Job Location : All India
  • SBI Circle Based Officer Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Written Test, Screening and Interview.

[php snippet=8]


SBI Circle Based Officers Recruitment 2021 : Important Links

Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
SBI Sarkari ResultOfficial Website