SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

SBI recently upload Online Exam Admit Card for 6100 Apprentice Vacancy under the Apprentice Act 1961 from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result SBI Apprentice Online application can apply before 26 July 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply SBI Apprentice sarkari Job opening at official website www.sbi.co.in (Go to Important Link Section for SBI Apprentice Online Exam Admit Card Download)


SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 July 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application26 July 2021
Date of Online ExamAugust 2021

SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2021 Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Apprentices610015000/- (Per Month)

State & Category wise SBI Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Details

StateLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati5612021680328800
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu1607271040100
KarnatakaKannada3214542080200
Madhya PradeshHindi111511073175
ChhattisgarhHindi092404073175
West BengalBengali/Nepali1643515771288715
OdishaOdia64884840160400
Himachal PradeshHindi5008402082200
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi2800401567150
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi10507636148365
Tamil NaduTamil17024094090
PondicherryTamil01002010610
GoaKonkani010609052950
UttarakhandHindi2203161272125
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu2008331252125
RajasthanHindi1108413065261650
KeralaMalayalam07020074175
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu1830823687361875
MaharashtraMarathi373310137167375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0090020920
AssamAssamese/Bengali/Bodo17306725111250
ManipurManipuri00602021020
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi02202052150
MizoramMizo00901020820
NagalandEnglish0090020920
TripuraBengali/Kokborok03060020920
BiharHindi/Urdu08013052450
JharkhandHindi/Santhali030603021125
Total977567137560425776100
Advertisement

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Apprentices Vacancy 2021

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Graduation from a recognised University/ Institute.20 to 28
Age Calculate on 31.10.2020

Application Fee for SBI Apprentices Job 2021

For Gen/OBC/EWS Category300/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only
For SC/ST/PH CandidatesNo Fee

How to Apply SBI Apprentices Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri online through the website https://www.sbi.co.in from 06.07.2021 to 26.07.2021.

  • Advt. No. : CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10
  • Job Location: All India
  • SBI Apprentices Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online written test and test of local language.
Advertisement

Important Links for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Online Exam Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Join Our Group for Daily Update
Click Here
SBI RecruitmentOfficial website

Register For Free Govt Job Alert