Advertisement

RPSC Senior Teacher Recruitment 2022

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 9760 Senior Teacher Gr II Vacancy from Graduate, B.Ed. pass candidates interested in sarkari result RPSC Senior Teacher Recruitment 2022 Online application can apply before 14 May 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply RPSC Senior Teacher sarkari job opening at official website www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in. (Apply Online Last Date Extended)


RPSC Senior Teacher Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application11 April 2022
Last Date for Submission of Online Application14 May 2022

RPSC Gr II Senior Teacher Vacancy 2022 Details

 Post Name
No Of VacancyPay Scale
Senior Teacher Gr II Comp. Exam 20229760Level- 11

Subjects wise RPSC Senior Teacher Vacancy Details

Subjects
Non-TSP AreaTSP AreaSahariya
Total
English1509151081668
Hindi1173121041298
Mathematics1356244131613
Sanskrit1510281091800
Science1385172081565
Social Science1300332081640
Punjabi700070
Urdu94120106
Total83971313509760

RPSC Gr II Senior Teacher Eligibility Criteria

Post Name
Educational QualificationAge Limit
Senior Teacher (Hindi, English, Math, Sanskrit, Urdu & Punjabi)Graduate or equivalent examination recognized by UGC with concerned subject as Optional Subject, and Degree or Diploma in Education recognized by the National Council of Teacher Education/Government.18 to 40 Years
Senior Teacher (Science Subjects)Graduate or equivalent examination recognized by UGC with at least two of the following subjects as Optional Subjects  Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Micro Biology, Bio Technology and Bio Chemistry and Degree or Diploma in Education recognized by the National Council of Teacher Education/Government.
Senior Teacher (Social Science Subjects)Graduate or equivalent examination recognized by UGC with at least two of the following subjects as Optional Subjects History, Geography, Economics, Political Science, Sociology, Public Administration and Philosophy, and Degree or Diploma in education recognized by the National Council of Teacher Education/Government.
Age Calculated as on 01.01.2023

RPSC Senior Teacher Application Fee

For General/OBC/MBC (Creamy layer)350 /-Pay Examination fee through e-Mitra/ CSC or Net Banking/ ATM cum Debit Card or Credit Card.
For Non Creamy layer OBC/MBC/EWS candidates of Rajasthan250 /-
For SC/ ST/PH candidates of Rajasthan150 /-

How to Apply RPSC Senior Teacher Vacancy 2022

Interested and eligible candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online Through the RPSC official website https://rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in/ from 11.04.2022 to 10.05.2022. (Extended up to 14.05.2022)

  • Advt. No. : 01/2022-23
  • Job Location : Rajasthan
  • RPSC Senior Teacher Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Interview.

Important Links for RPSC Senior Teacher Recruitment 2022

Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
RPSC Sarkari ResultOfficial Website