Advertisement

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 950 Assistant Vacancy in various Offices of the Bank from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022 Online Application can apply before 08 March 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply RBI Assistant sarkari job opening at official website www.rbi.org.in. (Go to Important Link Section for RBI Assistant Online Pre Exam Marks Download)


RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date For Registration of Online Application17 February 2022
Last Date For Registration of Online Application08 March 2022
Last Date For Payment of Fee08 March 2022
RBI Assistant Online Exam Date26 & 27 March 2022
RBI Assistant Main Online Exam Date08 May 2022

RBI Assistant Vacancy 2022 Details

Post NameNo of  VacancyPay Scale
Assistant – 202195020700 – 55700/-

Region & Category wise Assistant Vacancy Details

OfficeLanguageSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Kanpur & LucknowHindi2801361353131
AhmedabadGujarati040309031635
BengaluruKannada110904074374
BhopalHindi07110031031
BhubaneswarOriya06100031231
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi190119083178
ChennaiTamil13020062766
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo02170031032
HyderabadTelugu070310041640
JaipurHindi130104042648
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri00303010512
KolkataBengali / Nepali09040021126
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani04101374128
NagpurMarathi / Hindi051410052256
New DelhiHindi19018073175
PatnaHindi / Maithili01040032533
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
Malayalam070113052854
Total
15112314690440950

RBI Assistant Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks (pass class for SC/ST/PWD candidates) in the aggregate and the knowledge of word processing on PC.20 to 28 Years
Age Calculated as on 01.02.2022

RBI Assistant Application Fee

For Gen/EWS/OBC Candidates450/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-S Candidate50/-

How to Apply RBI Assistant Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the RBI Website www.rbi.org.in from 17.02.2022 to 08.03.2022.

  • Advt. No – 2A/ 2021-22
  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main Exam & Language Proficiency Test (LPT).

Important Links for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2022

Download Preliminary Exam MarksClick Here
Download Main Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Preliminary Exam ResultClick Here
Download Preliminary Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Short Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
RBI Sarkari ResultOfficial Website

Reserve Bank of India Assistant Exam Pattern

Scheme of the Examination for RBI Assistant
The Examination will be conducted in Three parts.
Part – IPreliminary Online Examination
Part – IIOnline Main Examination
Part – IIILanguage Proficiency Test (LPT)
RBI Assistant Preliminary Online Exam Pattern
Name of Tests (Objective)No. of QuestionsMarksTime
English Language30 Questions30 Marks20 minutes
Numerical Ability35 Questions35 Marks20 Minutes
Reasoning Ability35 Questions35 Marks20 minutes
Total100 Question100 Marks60 minutes
There will be negative marking of one fourth or 0.25 for each wrong answer.
IBPS Clerk Main Online Exam Pattern
Name of Tests (Objective)No. of QuestionsMarksTime
Test of Reasoning40 Questions40 Marks30 minutes
Test of English Language40 Questions40 Marks30 minutes
Test of Numerical Ability40 Questions40 Marks30 minutes
Test of General Awareness40 Questions40 Marks25 minutes
Test of Computer Knowledge40 Questions40 Marks20 minutes
Total200 Questions200 Marks135 Minutes
There will be negative marking of one fourth or 0.25 for each wrong answer.
Candidates have to qualify Preliminary Online Examination then will be shortlisted for Online Main Examination.
MARKS OBTAINED ONLY IN THE MAIN EXAMINATION WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR Language Proficiency Test (LPT)
RBI Assistant Language Proficiency Test (LPT)
The candidates provisionally shortlisted from the main on-line examination will have to undergo a language proficiency test (LPT). The language proficiency test will be conducted in the Official / Local Language of the State concerned.