Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy 2019

Oil India Limited invites application for the posts of 48 Senior Officer Vacancy 2019 from Engineering Graduate & Post Graduate pass candidates interested in Oil India Senior Officer job opening. Follow this article for Oil India Senior Officer Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy. For detail description for filling online application for Oil India Senior Officer notification just go thought our detail description about Senior Officer job in Oil India organization. Candidate must apply before 28 September 2019 and More details of Oil India Senior Officer vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this Oil India Senior Officer vacancy article.

Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy 2019 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Senior Officer4860000/- (Per Month)

Discipline wise Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy 2019 Details

DisciplineGENSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Geology08030010113
Geophysics03010300108
Reservoir0300201006
Drilling0500020108
Production050302020113
Total240707060448

Advertisement

Eligibility Criteria for Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy 2019

Discipline
Educational Qualification
Age Limit (As on 28.09.2019)
GeologyPG in Geology / Applied Geology of minimum 02 years duration with minimum 60% marks and having Mathematics at Graduation Level.
  • 29 years for PG
  • 27 years for Graduate
GeophysicsPG in Geophysics / Applied Geophysics / Exploration Geophysics of minimum 02 years duration with minimum 60% mark.
ReservoirBachelor’s Degree in Petroleum Engineering of minimum 04 years duration with minimum 65% marks OR Master’s degree in Petroleum Engineering / Technology of minimum 02 years duration with minimum 60% marks.
DrillingBachelor’s Degree in Mechanical Engineering of minimum 04 years duration with minimum 65% marks.
ProductionBachelor’s Degree in Mechanical Engineering of minimum 04 years duration with minimum 65% marks OR Master’s degree in Petroleum Engineering / Technology of minimum 02 years duration with minimum 60% marks and having Engineering at Graduation level.

 

Application Fee for Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy 2019

There is no Application fee for Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy 2019

Important Dates for Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application08 September 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application28 September 2019

Important Links for Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy 2019

Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.oil-india.com/Document/Career/Senior_Officer_Probation.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://cdn.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/1258/62613/Instruction.html
View Online Mock Test
Click Here
View Online Books
Click Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
Oil India Recruitmenthttps://www.sarkariresultnaukri.com/oil-india-recruitment/

Advertisement

How to Apply Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy 2019

Interested Candidates may Apply Online through the website https://www.oil-india.com form 08.09.2019 to 28.09.2019.

  • Job Location: All India
  • Selection Process for Oil India Senior Officer Vacancy : Selection will be based on Written Test, Group Discussion & Personal Interview.



Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter

Register For Free Govt Job Alert