NPCIL Executive Trainee Notification 2021

NPCIL recently released an Official Notification for the posts of 200 Executive Trainee Vacancy through GATE 2018/2019/2020 from B.E./B.Tech. pass candidates interested in sarkari result NPCIL Executive Trainee Online application can apply before 09 March 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply NPCIL Executive Trainee job opening at official website www.npcil.nic.in


NPCIL Executive Trainee Notification 2021 : Important Dates

Re-Open
Starting for Submission Of Online Application23 February 2021
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application09 March 2021
Last Date Payment of Fee09 March 2021
Old 
Starting for Submission Of Online Application24 March 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application02 April 2020

NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2021 Details

Post Name
No. of VacancyPay Scale
Executive Trainee20055000/- (Per Month)

Discipline wise NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy Details

DisciplineNo. of Vacancy
SCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Mechanical130626083285
Chemical030106020820
Electrical060312041540
Electronics010102010308
Instrumentation01010200307
Civil060310031335
Industrial & Fire Safety0100200205

NPCIL Executive Trainee Eligibility Criteria

 Education QualificationAge Limit
BE/B Tech/B Sc (Engineering) /5 year Integrated M Tech with a minimum of 60% aggregate marks in one of the 7 engineering disciplines mentioned in the Table below from University / Deemed University or Institute recognized by AICTE/UGC.26 years
Age Calculate on 02.04.2020

NPCIL Executive Trainee Application Fee

For Gen/ OBC / EWS500/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.
For SC/ ST/ Ex ServicemenNo fee

How to Apply NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through NPCIL website https://npcilcareers.co.in form 22.02.2021 to 09.03.2021.

  • Advt. No : NPCIL/HRM/ET/2020/01
  • Job Location : All India
  • NPCIL Executive Trainee Selection Process : Selection will be based on Personal Interview.
Advertisement

Important Links for NPCIL Executive Trainee Notification 2021

Apply OnlineClick Here
Details Notification LinkClick Here
NPCIL RecruitmentOfficial Website
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Sarkari Naukri || Govt JobsSarkari Result || Free Job Alert

Register For Free Govt Job Alert