Advertisement

NPCIL Executive Trainee Notification 2022

NPCIL recently released an Official Notification for the posts of 225 Executive Trainee Vacancy through GATE 2020/2021/2022 from B.E./B.Tech. pass candidates interested in sarkari result NPCIL Executive Trainee Online application can apply before 28 April 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply NPCIL Executive Trainee sarkari job opening at official website www.npcil.nic.in (Apply Online Link Active Now)


NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting for Submission Of Online Application13 April 2022
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application28 April 2022
Last Date Payment of Fee28 April 2022

NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2022 Details

Post Name
No. of VacancyPay Scale
Executive Trainee22555000/- (Per Month)

Discipline wise NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy Details

DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical340913072487
Chemical190507041449
Electrical120205030931
Electronics050102010413
Instrumentation050102010312
Civil130305030933
Total8821341963225

NPCIL Executive Trainee Eligibility Criteria

 Education QualificationAge Limit
BE/B Tech/B Sc (Engineering) /5 year Integrated M Tech with a minimum of 60% aggregate marks in one of the engineering disciplines mentioned in the Table below from University / Deemed University or Institute recognized by AICTE/UGC.26 years
Age Calculate on 28.04.2022

NPCIL Executive Trainee Application Fee

For Gen/ OBC / EWS500/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.
For SC/ ST/ Ex ServicemenNo fee

How to Apply NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through NPCIL website https://npcilcareers.co.in form 13.04.2022 to 28.04.2022.

  • Advt. No : NPCIL/HRM/ET/2022/02
  • Job Location : All India
  • NPCIL Executive Trainee Selection Process : Selection will be based on GATE Score & Personal Interview.

Important Links for NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022

Apply OnlineClick Here
Details Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily Update
Click Here
NPCIL RecruitmentOfficial Website