NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Recruitment 2020

NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant vacancy invites application for the posts of 58 Junior Assistant, Technician & Various Vacancy 2020 from 12th, Diploma & BE/ B.Tech pass candidates interested in NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Junior Assistant Qualification, eligibility criteria and NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Last Date is 12 February 2020.

For detail description for filling NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Application Form Just go through detail description, official notification about NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Salary age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.



NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Vacancy 2020 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Librarian01144200 – 218200/-
Superintending Engineer01123100 – 215900/-
Deputy Registrar0178800 – 209200/-
Assistant Registrar0356100 – 177500/-
Medical Officer02
Technical Assistant0735400 – 112400/-
Superintendent02
Senior Assistant1025500 – 81100/-
Junior Assistant2021700 – 69100/-
Technician11
Total58
Category wise Vacancy Details
Name of PostUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Librarian01000001
Superintending Engineer01000001
Deputy Registrar01000001
Assistant Registrar010200003
Medical Officer02000002
Technical Assistant0500010107
Superintendent010001002
Senior Assistant06020100110
Junior Assistant090503010220
Technician050301010111
Total321205040558
NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Eligibility Criteria
Post Name Education QualificationAge Limit
LibrarianMaster’s Degree in Library Science/ Information Science/Documentation with CGPA of 6.5 in 10 points scale or at least 60% marks56 years
Superintending EngineerB.E./ B.Tech. in Civil Engineering with first class
Deputy RegistrarMaster’s degree in any discipline with at least 55% marks50 years
Assistant Registrar35 years
Medical OfficerMBBS Degree or equivalent qualification included in any one
of the Schedules to the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956 (102 of 1956) and must be registered in a State Medical Register or Indian Medical Register
Technical AssistantFirst Class or equivalent Grade in B.E. / B.Tech. / MCA in relevant subject from a recognized University / Institute.30 years
SuperintendentFirst class Bachelor’s Degree or its equivalent from a recognized University or Institute in any discipline.
Senior AssistantSenior secondary (10+2) from a recognized board with a minimum Typing speed of 35 w.p.m. and proficiency in Computer Word Processing and Spread Sheet33 years
Junior Assistant27 years
TechnicianSenior secondary (10+2) with Science from a Government recognized board with at least 60% marks
Age Calculate on 12.02.2020

Advertisement

NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Application Fee
GEN / OBC Candidates500/-Pay the Examination Fee through Online
SC / ST / PWD / Female CandidatesNo fee
NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Important Dates
Stating Date for Submission of Online Application
13 January 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application 12 February 2020
NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Important Links
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Register For All Govt Job Alert
Click Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
NIT Rourkela RecruitmentOfficial Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

Advertisement

How to Apply NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Vacancy 2020
Interested candidates may apply online through the website www.nitrkl.ac.in from 13.01.2020 to 12.02.2020.

  • Advt. No. : ES/01/2020 (Non-Teaching)
  • Job Location : Rourkela (Odisha)
  • NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Selection Process : Selection will be based on Test/Interview .



Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter

Register For Free Govt Job Alert