NHM UP Lab Technician Recruitment 2022

National Health Mission (NHM), Uttar Pradesh has released an Official Notification for the posts of 2980 Lab Technician, Senior Treatment Supervisor & Other Vacancy from 12th, M.Sc & graduate degree pass candidates interested in sarkari result NHM UP Lab Technician Recruitment 2022 online application form can apply before 04 February 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply NHM UP Lab Technician sarkari job opening at official website http://upnrhm.gov.in


NHM UP Lab Technician Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date For Submission of Online Application Form21 January 2021
Last Date For Submission of Online Application Form04 February 2022

NHM UP Lab Technician Vacancy 2022 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Lab Technician (Blood Bank)6418,150/- (Per Month)
Lab Technician (BCTV)1518,150/- (Per Month)
Lab Technician (BSU)9118,150/- (Per Month)
Lab Technician (Community Process)166515,000/- (Per Month)
Lab Technician (NCD-NPPCF)0411,000/- (Per Month)
Lab Technician (NCD-NPCDCS)22418,000/- (Per Month)
Lab Technician (Medical College)1717,192/- (Per Month)
Lab Technician (IRL/C&DST)0517,192/- (Per Month)
Lab Technician (CBNAAT LT)17117,192/- (Per Month)
Senior Lab Technician EQA0424,237/- (Per Month)
Senior Lab Technician IRL2124,237/- (Per Month)
Senior Lab Technician C&DST2324,237/- (Per Month)
Lab Technician (UPHC)17513,666/- (Per Month)
Lab Technician (UCHC)0613,666/- (Per Month)
Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)29328,015/- (Per Month)
Senior Tuberculosis Laboratory Supervisor (STLS)20228,015/- (Per Month)
Total2980

Program & Category Wise UP NHM Lab Technician Vacancy 2022 Details

Program Name Sub Program Post NameURUR-EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Blood CellBlood BankLab Technician320607190064
BCTVLab Technician090100050015
BSULab Technician440912260091
Community Process——–Lab Technician647166477372031665
NCDNPPCFLab Technician040000000004
NCDNPCDCSLab Technician9410477300224
National ProgramNTEPLab Technician medical college100102040017
NTEPLab Technician IRL/C&DST020001020005
NTEPLab Technician + CBNAAT LT7417423701171
NTEPSenior Lab Technician EQA040000000004
NTEPSenior Lab Technician IRL070204080021
NTEPSenior Lab Technician C&DST080205080023
NUHM——–Lab Technician (UPHC)6217425103175
——–Lab Technician (UCHC)030001020006
National ProgramNTEPSenior Treatment Supervisor (STS)12329686508293
NTEPSenior Tuberculosis Laboratory Supervisor (STLS)7720475503202
Total1200280755727182980
Advertisement

NHM UP Lab Technician Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
LT (Blood Bank)Degree In Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) OR Diploma In Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT). The Degree OR Diploma Being From a  University/Institute Recognized By Central Government OR State Government. Registration From UP State Medical Faculty.40 years
LT (BCTV)
LT (BSU)
LT (Community Process)Intermediate (10+2) With Diploma OR Certificate Course In Medical
Laboratory Technology OR Equivalent. Registration From UP State Medical Faculty.
LT (NPPCF)Intermediate (10+2), Degree In Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT). Registration From UP State Medical Faculty.
LT (NPCDCS)Degree In Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) OR Diploma In Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT). The Degree OR Diploma Being From A University/Institute Recognized By Central Government OR State Government. Registration From UP State Medical Faculty.
Lab Technician medical collegeIntermediate (10+2) & Diploma OR Certified Courses In Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) OR Equivalent. Registration From UP State Medical Faculty.
Lab Technician IRL/C&DST
Lab Technician + CBNAAT LT
Senior Lab Technician EQAM.Sc Medical Microbiology/Applied Microbiology/General Microbiology /Biotechnology/Biochemistry With OR Without DMLT (OR) B.Sc Microbiology/Biotechnology/Biochemistry/Chemistry/Life Sciences With OR Without DMLT And Registration From UP State Medical Faculty.
Senior Lab Technician IRL
Senior Lab Technician C&DST
Lab Technician (UPHC)Certificate Diploma In Laboratory Services By Any Recognized Institute Approved By The State/GOI And Registration From UP State Medical Faculty.
Lab Technician (UCHC)
Senior Treatment Supervisor (STS)Bachelor’s Degree OR Recognized Sanitary Inspector’s Course And 02
Months Certificate Course In Computer And Permanent Two Wheeler Driving License & Should Be Able to Drive Two Wheeler.
Senior Tuberculosis Laboratory Supervisor (STLS)Graduate OR Diploma In Medical Laboratory Technology OR Equivalent From Govt. Recognized Institution And Permanent Two Wheeler Driving License & Should Be Able to Drive Two Wheeler And Two Months Certificate Course In
Computer And Registration From UP State Medical Faculty.
Age Calculate On 07.01.2022

UP NHM Lab Technician Application Fee

There Is No Application Fee

How to Apply NHM UP Lab Technician Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the UP NHM website http://upnrhm.gov.in from 21.01.2022 to 04.02.2022.

  • Advt. No. : 599/SPMU/NHM/2021-22/5723
  • Job Location : Uttar Pradesh
  • NHM UP Lab Technician Selection Process : Selection will be based on computer based test.
Advertisement

NHM UP Lab Technician Recruitment 2022 : Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
NHM UP Sarkari ResultOfficial Website

Register For Free Govt Job Alert