Advertisement

NCL Operator Recruitment 2022

Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 307 Operator Vacancy from 10th, ITI pass candidates interested in sarkari result NCL Operator Recruitment 2022 application form can apply before 31 January 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply NCL Operator sarkari job opening at official website http://nclcil.in.


NCL Operator Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Application Form16 January 2022
Last Date for Submission Of Application Form31 January 2022

NCL Operator Vacancy 2022 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Operator Trainees307As per NCL rules

Designation wise NCL Operator Vacancy Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal
Dragline Optr. (Tr.)1202030219
Dozer Optr. (Tr.)0902030216
Grader Optr. (Tr.)0401010107
Surface Miner Optr. (Tr.)1404050427
Dumper Optr. (Tr.)94273627184
Shovel Optr. (Tr.)1202030219
Pay Loader Optr. (Tr.)0601010109
Crane Optr. (Tr.)1503050326
Total166425742307

[php snippet=8]


NCL Operator Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Dragline Optr. (Tr.)Matriculate /SSC/ High School (10th)or equivalent passed and ITI in Diesel Mechanic/ Motor Mechanic/ Fitter Trade(s) with Valid NCVT/ SCVT Trade certificate(s) and Valid HMV License issued from any RTA/ RTO of Indian State(s).As per NCL rules
Dozer Optr. (Tr.)Matriculate /SSC/ High School or equivalent passed and Valid HMV License issued from any RTA/ RTO of Indian State(s).
Grader Optr. (Tr.)
Surface Miner Optr. (Tr.)
Dumper Optr. (Tr.)
Shovel Optr. (Tr.)
Pay Loader Optr. (Tr.)
Crane Optr. (Tr.)

NCL Operator Application Fee

There is No Application fee.

How to Apply NCL Operator Vacancy 2022

Interested and eligible candidate may apply this sarkari naukri in Prescribed Application form along with all relevant documents send to the Office of the Staff Officer (Personnel) of the concerned Area/Unit or by mail to [email protected] from 16.01.2022 to 31.01.2022.

  • Job Location : Madhya Pradesh
  • NCL Operator Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit.

[php snippet=8]


Important Links for NCL Operator Recruitment 2022

Detail Notification & Application Form LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
NCL Sarkari resultOfficial Website