Advertisement

NABARD Assistant Manager Notification 2022

NABARD has released an Official Notification for the posts of 170 Assistant Manager (Grade A) Vacancy in RDBS /Rajbhasha Service from Graduate, B.E./B.Tech, MBA, Post Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2022 Online application can apply before 07 August 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply NABARD Assistant Manager Grade A sarkari result job opening at official website https://www.nabard.org/


NABARD Assistant Manager Grade A Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application18 July 2022
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 07 August 2022
Last Date for Payment of Fee07 August 2022
Phase I (Preliminary) – Online Examination
07 September 2022

NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy 2022 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Manager in Grade A (RDBS)16128150 – 55600/-
Assistant Manager in Grade A (Rajbjasha Service)
07
Assistant Manager in Grade A (Protocol and Security Service)02
Total170

Discipline wise NABARD Assistant Manager Grade A Vacancy Details

DisciplineURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
General331206210880
Agriculture Engineering01001020105
Fisheries010010002
Forestry010001002
Land Development – Soil Science0101000103
Plantation/Horticulture010100002
Civil Engineering0100010103
Environmental Engg/Science0101002004
Finance11050110330
Computer/Information Technology10040090225
Agri Marketing/Agri Business Management010100002
Development Management0101000103
AM (RDBS)6326084717161
AM( Rajbjasha)04010100107
AM (P&SS)02000002

NABARD Assistant Manager Eligibility Criteria

DisciplineEducational QualificationAge Limit
GeneralBachelor’s Degree in any subject from a recognized University with a minimum of 60% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants – 55%) in aggregate OR Post Graduate degree, MBA/PGDM with a minimum of 55% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants – 50%) in aggregate OR CA/ CS/ICWA OR Ph.D from Institutions recognized by GOI/UGC.21 to 30 years
Agriculture EngineeringBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture Engineering with 60% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 55%) in aggregate OR Post graduate degree in Agriculture Engineering with a minimum of 55% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 50%) in aggregate from a recognised University / Institution.
FisheriesBachelor’s degree in Fisheries Science from a recognized University/Institution with 60% marks (SC/PWBD applicants 55%) in aggregate OR Post graduate degree in Fisheries Science with 55% marks (SC/PWBD applicants 50%) in aggregate.
ForestryBachelor’s degree in Forestry from a recognized University/Institution with 60% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 55%) in aggregate OR Post graduate degree in Forestry with 55% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 50%) in aggregate.
Plantation/HorticultureBachelor’s Degree in Horticulture from any recognized University with a minimum of 60% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 55%) in aggregate OR Post Graduate degree in Horticulture with a minimum of 55% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 50%) in aggregate.
Land Development-Soil ScienceBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture / Agriculture (Soil Science/Agronomy) with 60% marks (PWBD applicants – 55%) in aggregate OR Post Graduate degree in Agriculture / Agriculture (Soil Science/Agronomy) with a minimum of 55% marks (PWBD applicants – 50%) in aggregate from a recognized University / Institution.
Civil EngineeringBachelor’s Degree in Civil Engineering from any recognized University with a minimum of 60% marks (PWBD applicants – 55%) in aggregate OR Post Graduate degree in Civil Engineering with a minimum of 55% marks (PWBD applicants – 50%) in aggregate.
Environmental Engg/ScienceBachelor’s degree with Environmental Science / Environmental Engineering with 60% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 55%) in aggregate or Post graduate degree in Environmental Engineering or Environmental Science with 55% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 50%) in aggregate from a recognized University/Institution.
FinanceBBA (Finance/Banking) / BMS (Finance/Banking) OR Two years full time P.G. Diploma in Management (Finance) / Full time MBA (Finance) degree with Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline OR Bachelor of Financial and Investment Analysis OR Bachelor’s degree in any discipline with Membership of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI). The Membership of ICAI must have been obtained on or before 01-07-2021 OR CFA.
ITBachelor’s Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ Computer Applications/Information Technology with 60% marks (SC/PWBD applicants 55%) in aggregate OR a post graduate degree in Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ Computer Applications/Information Technology with 55% marks (SC/PWBD applicants 50%) in aggregate from a recognized university.
Agri Marketing/Agri Business ManagementBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture Marketing/ Agriculture Business Management with 60% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 55%) in aggregate or Two years full time Post Graduate Degree/ Post Graduate Diploma/MBA in Agriculture Marketing/ Agriculture Business Management with a minimum of 55% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 50%) in aggregate from a recognised University / Institution
Development ManagementBachelor’s degree in Social Work/Development Management/ Development Studies with 60% marks (SC/PWD applicants 55%) in aggregate or Post Graduate degree in Social Work/Development Management/Development Studies with 55% marks (SC/PWD applicants 50%) in aggregate from a recognized University OR Post Graduate Diploma in Rural Development/ Rural Management/Development Management/Development Studies for a minimum of 02 years.
Rajbjasha ServiceBachelor’s Degree in English/Hindi medium with Hindi and English as a compulsory or elective subject with a minimum of 50% marks OR Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as main subjects with a minimum of 50% marks and Candidate must be able to translate from English to Hindi and vice/versa.
Protocol and Security ServiceBachelor Degree and should be an Officer with a minimum of five years’ of Commissioned Service in the Army/Navy/Air Force holding a valid Ex-Serviceman Identity Card.25 to 40 years
 Age Calculate on 01.07.2022

NABARD Assistant Manager Grade A Application Fee

 
For Gen/EWS/OBC Candidates800/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-S Candidate150/-

How to Apply NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the website https://www.nabard.org/ form 18.07.2022 to 07.08.2022.

  • Job Location : All India
  • NABARD Assistant Manager Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main Exam & Interview.

NABARD Assistant Manager Grade A Recruitment 2022 : Important Links

Apply Online AM (RDBS) | AM (P&SS)
Details Notification LinkAM (RDBS) | AM (P&SS)
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
NABARD RecruitmentOfficial Website