Advertisement

MPRDC Manager & Accountant Recruitment 2022

Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation (MPRDC) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 124 Various Manager & Accountant Vacancy from Graduate, BE./B.Tech & Diploma pass candidates interested in sarkari result MPRDC Various Posts Recruitment 2022 Online Application can apply before 05 February 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply MPRDC Various Posts sarkari job opening at official website http://mprdc.gov.in


MPRDC Various Posts Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date For Submission of Online Application14 January 2022
Last Date For Submission of Online Application05 February 2022
Last Date For Payment of Fee05 February 2022
Tentative Date of Publishing list of short listed candidates17 February 2022

MPRDC Various Vacancy 2022 Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Dy. General Manager1875,000/- Per Month
Asstt. General Manager3750,000/- Per Month
Asstt. General Manager (MIS)01
Manager (Technical)5856,100 – 1,77,500/-
Manager (F&A)0240,000/- Per Month
Manger (MIS)01
Accountant0725,000/- Per Month
Total124

Category wise MPRDC Various Vacancy Detail

Post NameUROBCSTSCEWSTotal
Dy. General Manager060503030118
Asstt. General Manager111007060337
Asstt. General Manager (MIS)010000000001
Manager (Technical)171711080558
Manager (F&A)010100000002
Manger (MIS)010000000001
Accountant030201010007
Total4035221809124

[php snippet=8]


MPRDC Various Post Eligibility Criteria

Post Name
Educational QualificationAge Limit
DGMCivilB.E/B.Tech in Civil  & minimum 15 years of experience.23 to 60 Years
DesignB.E/B.Tech in Civil/Arch./Design & minimum 15 yrs of experience.
ArchitectB. Arch & minimum 15 yrs of experience.
AGMCivilB.E/B.Tech in Civil
DesignB.E/B.Tech in Civil/Arch./Design & minimum 05 yrs of experience.
ArchitectB. Arch
ElectricalB.E/B.Tech in Elect.
AGM (MIS)B.E/B.Tech in Computer Engineering/IT/CS from AICTE approved institution & minimum 05 yrs of experience.
Manager (Technical)CivilB.E/B.Tech in Civil Engineering from AICTE approved institution.27 Years
ElectricalB.E/B.Tech in Electrical Engineering from AICTE approved institution.
Manager (F&A)Computer Graduate, Computer Diploma with experience of working in Tally & 10 years of working experience.23 to 6o Years
Manger (MIS)B.E/B.Tech in Electronics & Communication/Computer Engineering/IT/Cs from AICTE approved institution & minimum 3 years of experience.
AccountantCommerce Graduate with experience of working in Tally.
Age Calculated as on 31.01.2022

MPRDC Various Post Application Fee

For All Candidates250/-Pay Examination Fee Online through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking.

How to Apply MPRDC Various Post Vacancy 2022

Interested Candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the Website www.mponline.gov.in from 14.01.2022 to 05.02.2022.

  • Advt. no : 14742/MPRDC/858/HR/2022
  • Job Location : Madhya Pradesh
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on the basis of merit cum interview or on the behalf of GATE Score.

[php snippet=8]


Important Links for MPRDC Various Post Recruitment 2022

 
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here 
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
MPRDC Sarkari ResultOfficial Website