LIC AAO Recruitment 2020

LIC recently upload Online Pre Exam Result for the Post of 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy 2020 from Graduate, CA, BE / B.Tech, Post Graduate pass candidates interested in LIC AAO Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Life Insurance Corporation Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and LIC AAO Last Date is 15 March 2020. (Go to Important Link Section for LIC AAO Online Pre Exam Result Download)


LIC AAO Assistant Administrative Officer Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO)168 32795/- (Per Month)
Specialist Wise AAO Vacancy Details
SpecialistSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AAO (CA)060311041640
AAO (Actuarial)040308031230
AAO (Legal)070310041640
AAO (Rajbhasha)01010200408
AAO (IT)070414052050
Tota2514451668168
LIC AAO Eligibility Criteria
SpecialistEducational QualificationAge Limit
AAO (CA)Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have passed Final Examination of Institute of Chartered Accountant and completion of Articles as presented by Institute of Chartered Accountant21 to 30 years
AAO (Actuarial)Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have compulsorily passed 6 or more papers of the examination conducted by the
Institute of Actuaries of India / Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, UK
AAO (Legal)Bachelor’s degree in Law or LLM from a recognized Indian University/Institution.
AAO (Rajbhasha)Post Graduate Master’s Degree in Hindi/Hindi translation with English as one of the subjects at Bachelor’s Degree level
AAO (IT)Graduation degree in Engineering (Computer Science, IT or Electronics), or MCA or MSC (Computer Science) from a recognized Indian University/ Institution.
Age Calculate on 01.02.2020
Advertisement

LIC AAO Application Fee
For SC/ST/PwBD Candidates85/-Pay the Application fee through Credit card, Debit card, Net banking.
For all other Candidates700/-
LIC AAO Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application25 February 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application15 March 2020
Dates of Online Examination – Preliminary (tentative)
28 August 2021
LIC AAO Important Links
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
LIC Recruitment 2021Official Website
Advertisement

How to Apply LIC AAO Vacancy 2020
Interested candidate may apply this sarkari result online through the website www.licindia.in from 25.02.2020 to 15.03.2020

  • Job Location : All India
  • LIC AAO Selection Process : Selection will be based Preliminary Online Examination & Main Online Exam.

Register For Free Govt Job Alert