Advertisement

JPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2022

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 110 Assistant Professor Vacancy in Medical University from Post Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result JPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2022 Online application form can apply before 08 February 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply JPSC Assistant Professor sarkari job opening at official website https://www.jpsc.gov.in.


JPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application19 January 2022
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application08 February 2022
Last Date for Submission of Hard copy of Online Application Form18 February 2022

JPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2022 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Professor11015,600 – 39,100/-

Category wise JPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy Details

 Department NameURSCSTBC-IBC-IIEWSTotal
Anatomy01010001010105
Physiology00010100000002
pathology05010300000009
Microbiology00010101000003
FMT01000000000001
Pharmacology01000100000002
Medicine05020300000010
T.B Chest03010201000007
Pediatrics03000101000005
Surgery03000000000003
Asthi05000100000006
ENT00000002010003
Eyes01000201000004
Women & Delivery01010100000003
Radiology03010101000006
Radiotherapy03010301000008
Teeth01010300010107
Blood Bank00010101000003
Dermatologist & STD02010200000106
Psychiatrist02010201000006
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation03000101000005
Total441532120403110

[php snippet=8]


JPSC Assistant Professor Eligibility Criteria

 Educational QualificationAge Limit
A Post Graduate Qualification MD/MS/DNB in the concerned subject and as per the TEQ regulations & relevant experience.Minimum 30 years
Age Calculate on 01.08.2021

JPSC Assistant Professor Application Fee

For SC/ ST/ category of Jharkhand 150/-Pay Examination fee Online through Credit/Debit card/Internet Banking & SBI Challan.
For all other candidates 600/-

How to Apply JPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy 2022

Interested Candidates may apply this sarkari naukri online through the website www.jpsc.gov.in from 19.01.2022 to 08.02.2022 & Candidates may also send hard copy of Online Application form along with all self attested relevant document to Examination Controller, Jharkhand Public Service Commission, Circular Road, Ranchi, 834001. on or before 18.02.2022.

  • Advt. No. : 06/2022
  • Job Location : Jharkhand
  • JPSC Assistant Professor Selection Process : Selection will be based on Academic Qualification & Interview.

[php snippet=8]


Important Links for JPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2022

Apply Online Click Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
JPSC Sarkari ResultOfficial Website