Advertisement

IOCL Northern Region Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) released an Official Notification for the posts of 626 Technical & Non-Technical Apprentice Vacancy under the Apprentices Act, 1961 in Northern Region (Marketing Division)-FY-2021-22 from 10th, ITI, 12th, Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result IOCL Northern Region Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Online application can apply before 15 February 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply IOCL Northern Region Apprentice sarkari job opening at official website www.iocl.com (Go to Important Link Section for IOCL Northern Region Apprentice Written Exam Admit Card Download)


IOCL Northern Region Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

Starting Date For Submission of Online Application17 January 2022
Last Date For Submission of Online Application31 January 2022
Date of Online Test (Tentative)06 February 2022

IOCL Northern Region Technical & Non-Technical Apprentice Vacancy 2022 Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Apprentices626As per Apprentices Act, 1961/1973
/ Apprentices Rules 1992

Sate wise IOCL Northern Region Technical & Non-Technical Apprentice Vacancy

StateTechnician Apprentice
Trade ApprenticeAccountantDEO (Fresher
Apprentices)
DEO (Skill
Certificate
Holder)
No. of Total Posts
Chandigarh0001010103
Delhi6142120303121
Haryana362407020271
Himachal Pradesh0805020015
Jammu & Kashmir0805020018
Punjab422807030383
Rajasthan422808020181
Uttar Pradesh11375220603219
Uttarakhand09060201018
Total319215631813626

[php snippet=8]


IOCL Northern Region Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Post Name Educational QualificationAge Limit
Trade ApprenticeMatric with Regular Full Time ITI in relevant disciplines recognized by NCVT / SCVT.18 to 24 years
Technician ApprenticeThree years full time Diploma in relevant disciplines of Engineering.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant)Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized institute/University.
Data Entry Operator (Fresher
Apprentices)
Minimum 12th pass
Domestic Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)12th pass should possess Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’ for training of less than one year
issued by an awarding body recognised under National Skill Qualifications Framework or any other authority recognised by the Central Govt.
Age Calculate on 31.12.2021

IOCL Northern Region Technical & Non-Technical Apprentice Application Fee

There is No Application Fee

How to Apply IOCL Northern Region Apprentice Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the IOCL website https://iocl.com/ from 17.01.2022 to 31.01.2022.

  • Advt. No. : IOCL/MKTG/NR/APP/2021-22/1
  • Job Location : All India
  • IOCL Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Written Test.

[php snippet=8]


IOCL Technical & Non-Technical Apprentice Recruitment 2022 : Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily Update
Click Here
IOCL Sarkari ResultOfficial Website