Advertisement

IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Recruitment 2022

IBPS recently has released an Official Notification for 4016 Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Vacancy from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant 2022 Online application can apply before 27 June 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant sarkari result job opening at official website www.ibps.in/


IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application07 June 2022
Last Date for Submission of Online Application27 June 2022
Last Date for Payment of Application fee27 June 2022
Download of call letters for online examination – Preliminary
July/August 2022
Date of Online Examination – PreliminaryAugust 2022
Result of Online exam – PreliminarySeptember 2022
Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main / Single September 2022
Online Examination – Main / SingleSeptember/October 2022

IBPS CRP RRB XI Office Assistant Vacancy 2022 Details

Post Name
No Of VacancyPay Scale
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)40167200 – 19300/-

Bank wise IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Vacancy Details

StateBank NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
UTTAR PRADESHAryavart Bank2301301146111
Prathama UP Gramin Bank070413051847
BIHARDakshin Bihar Gramin Bank36166424100240
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank2211411562151
RAJASTHANRajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank2519301561150
MADHYA
PRADESH
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank2431231663157
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank1610141278130
ANDHRA PRADESHAndhra Pragathi Grameena Bank030106020921
Saptagiri Grameena Bank2109361355134
ARUNACHAL
PRADESH
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank005000510
ASSAMAssam Gramin Vikash Bank3115552083204
CHHATTISGARHChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank252901466134
GUJARATSaurashtra Gramin Bank140725093994
HARYANASarva Haryana Gramin Bank320461777172
HIMACHAL
PRADESH
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank1809321248119
JAMMU &
KASHMIR
Ellaquai Dehati Bank050209031332
J & K Grameen Bank1504100964102
JHARKHANDJharkhand Rajya Grameen Bank120622083785
MAHARASHTRAMaharashtra Gramin Bank2018542088200
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank1413391463143
MANIPURManipur Rural Bank0102000407
MEGHALAYAMeghalaya Rural Bank003000306
MIZORAMMizoram Rural Bank0030100206
NAGALANDNagaland Rural Bank006000208
ODISHAUtkal Grameen Bank101407072563
PUNJABPunjab Gramin Bank380321565150
TAMIL NADUTamil Nadu Grama Bank850412124217451
TELANGANAAndhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank42217628118285
Telangana Grameena Bank2812471770174
TRIPURATripura Gramin Bank09180062659
UTTARAKHANDUttarakhand Gramin Bank150312084583
WEST BENGALBangiya Gramin Vikash Bank3015542081200
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank090416032860
Uttarbanga Kshetriya Gramin Bank040207021328

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Recruitment 2022

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent. Working knowledge of Computer.18 to 28 years
Age Calculate on 01.06.2022

IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Exam 2022 Application Fee

For Gen/OBC/EWSRs. 850/-Pay Examination Fee through Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets
For SC/ ST/PWDRs. 175/-

How to Apply IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri online through the IBPS website http://www.ibps.in from 07.06.2022 to 27.06.2022.

  • Job Location : All India
  • IBPS Office Assistant Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary & Main Online Exam.

Important Links for IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Notification 2022

Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
IBPS RecruitmentOfficial Website