IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021

IBPS has recently upload Online Preliminary Exam Admit Card for 4556 Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager) Vacancy from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I 2021 Online application can apply before 28 June 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I sarkari job opening at official website www.ibps.in/ (Go to Important Link Section for IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Preliminary Exam Admit Card Download)

Advertisement

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application08 June 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application28 June 2021
Last Date for Payment of Application fee28 June 2021
Download of call letters for online examination – Preliminary
July/August 2021
Date of Online Examination – PreliminaryAugust 2021
Result of Online exam – PreliminarySeptember 2021
Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main / Single September 2021
Online Examination – Main / SingleSeptember/October 2021

IBPS CRP RRB X Officer Scale-I Vacancy 2021 Details

Post Name
No Of VacancyPay Scale
Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)455614500 – 25700/-

Bank wise IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Vacancy Details

StateBank NameSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
UTTAR PRADESHAryavart Bank1065719171284709
Baroda UP Bank1346724189363894
Prathama UP Gramin Bank46238331126309
BIHARDakshin Bihar Gramin Bank1808321250120
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank7437132149198590
RAJASTHANBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank1508270545100
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank100519073172
MADHYA
PRADESH
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank110619072972
ANDHRA PRADESHChaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank100416072360
Saptagiri Grameena Bank030206020821
ARUNACHAL
PRADESH
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank001000102
ASSAMAssam Gramin Vikash Bank2211401560148
CHHATTISGARHChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank13014063063
GUJARATBaroda Gujarat Gramin Bank3116552083205
Saurashtra Gramin Bank050208031230
HARYANASarva Haryana Gramin Bank199341253127
HIMACHAL
PRADESH
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank100518072767
JAMMU &
KASHMIR
Ellaquai Dehati Bank030107010416
J & K Grameen Bank090416052761
JHARKHANDJharkhand Rajya Grameen Bank100519073172
MAHARASHTRAMaharashtra Gramin Bank2412441670166
MEGHALAYAMeghalaya Rural Bank01010200307
MIZORAMMizoram Rural Bank0002010407
NAGALANDNagaland Rural Bank00200002
ODISHAUtkal Grameen Bank090516062460
PUDUCHERRYPuduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank00000202
PUNJABPunjab Gramin Bank07019063466
TAMIL NADUTamil Nadu Grama Bank2312420772156
TELANGANAAndhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank070413032350
Telangana Grameena Bank050310031536
TRIPURATripura Gramin Bank050310041436
UTTARAKHANDUttarakhand Gramin Bank050208031230
WEST BENGALBangiya Gramin Vikash Bank2311401561150
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank100309012750
Advertisement

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Recruitment 2021

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent. Working knowledge of Computer.18 to 30 years
Age Calculate on 01.06.2021

IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Exam 2021 Application Fee

For Gen/OBC/EWSRs. 850/-Pay Examination Fee through Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets
For SC/ ST/PWDRs. 175/-

How to Apply IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri online through the IBPS website http://www.ibps.in from 08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021.

  • Job Location : All India
  • IBPS Officer Scale-I Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary, Main Online Exam & Interview.
Advertisement

Important Links for IBPS RRB X Officer Scale-I Notification 2021

Download Preliminary Exam Admit Card
Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Join Our Group for Daily Update
Click Here
IBPS RecruitmentOfficial Website
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Sarkari Naukri Result || Govt JobsSarkari Result 10+2 || Free Job Alert

Register For Free Govt Job Alert