IBPS PO XI Notification 2021

Institute of Banking and Personal Selection IBPS recently upload Online Pre Exam Admit Card for 4135 Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee (PO/MT) Vacancy from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result IBPS PO XI Recruitment 2021 Online application can apply before 10 November 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply IBPS PO 11 Notification sarkari Job opening at official website www.ibps.in/ (Go to Important Link Section for IBPS PO 11 Online Pre Exam Admit Card Download)


IBPS Clerk XI Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application20 October 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 November 2021
Last Date for Payment of Application fee10 November 2021
Date of Online Exam – Preliminary04 to 11 December 2021
Mains Exam DateJanuary 2022

IBPS PO Recruitment 2021 Details

Post Name
No Of VacancyPay Scale
Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee (PO/MT)413514500 – 25700/-

Category wise IBPS PO/MT XI Vacancy Details

Gen/UREWSOBCSCSTTotal
160040411026793504135

Bank wise IBPS CRP PO XI Vacancy Details

Bank NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bank of India240581588844588
Bank of Maharashtra60301086030400
Canara Bank265651759748650
Central Bank of India5313257193104620
Indian Overseas Bank411026140798
Punjab & Sind Bank169421126737427
UCO Bank179441186633440
Union Bank of India4911321489447912
Advertisement

IBPS PO XI 2021 Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.20 to 30 years
Age Calculate on 01.10.2021

IBPS PO XI 2021 Exam Application Fee

For Gen/OBC/EWSRs. 850/-Pay Examination Fee through Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets
For SC/ ST/PWDRs. 175/-

How to Apply IBPS PO XI Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri online through the IBPS website http://www.ibps.in from 20.10.2021 to 10.11.2021.

  • Job Location : All India
  • IBPS CRP PO XI Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary, Main Online Exam & Interview.
Advertisement

Important Links for IBPS PO XI Notification 2021

Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily Update
Click Here
IBPS RecruitmentOfficial Website

IBPS PO/MT XI Exam Pattern

Scheme of the Examination for IBPS Clerk
The Examination will be conducted in Two parts.
Part – IPreliminary Online Examination
Part – IIOnline Main Examination (MCQ) & Descriptive Paper of English Language (Letter writing & Essay)
IBPS PO Preliminary Online Exam Pattern
SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
English Language30 Questions30 Marks20 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude35 Questions35 Marks20 Minutes
Reasoning Ability35 Questions35 Marks20 minutes
Total100 Question100 Marks60 minutes
There will be negative marking of one fourth or 0.25 for each wrong answer.
IBPS PO Main Online Exam Pattern
SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
General/ Economy/ Banking
Awareness
40 Questions40 Marks35 minutes
English Language35 Questions40 Marks40 minutes
Reasoning & Computer Aptitude45 Questions60 Marks60 minutes
Data Analysis & Interpretation35 Questions60 Marks45 minutes
Total155 Questions200 Marks160 Minutes
English Language (Letter Writing & Essay)
022530 Minutes
There will be negative marking of one fourth or 0.25 for each wrong answer.
Candidates have to qualify Preliminary Online Examination then will be shortlisted for Online Main Examination.
MARKS OBTAINED ONLY IN THE MAIN EXAMINATION WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW & FINAL MERIT LISTING.

Register For Free Govt Job Alert