IBPS Clerk XI 2021 Notification

IBPS has released an Official Notification for 5830 Clerk XI (Clerical cadre) Vacancy from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result IBPS Clerk XI Recruitment 2021 application can apply before 27 October 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply IBPS Clerk XI sarkari job opening at official website www.ibps.in/ (Apply Online Link Active Now)


IBPS Clerk XI Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

EventRe-Open
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application07 October 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application27 October 2021
Last Date for Payment of Application fee27 October 2021
Download of call letters for online examination – Preliminary
November/December 2021
Date of Online Examination – PreliminaryDecember 2021
Result of Online exam – PreliminaryDecember 2021/January 2022
Online Examination – Main January/February 2022

IBPS Clerk XI Notification 2021 Details

Post Name
No Of VacancyPay Scale
Clerk (CRP Clerks -XI)58307200 – 19300/-

State & Category wise IBPS CRP Clerk XI Vacancy Details

SateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Uttar Pradesh1311016287271661
Uttrakhand060309052649
Rajasthan2606151238117
Madhya Pradesh54704828124324
Bihar41038024104252
Chhattisgarh072202084989
Jharkhand181807062978
Haryana040131472103
Delhi16246839121258
Maharashtra739813295401799
West Bengal98178138132366
Punjab9407140147352
Gujatat22529742144357
Chandigarh03010011327
Goa011704053158
Himachal Pradesh2306211141102
Jammu & Kashmir040204011425
Dadar & Nagar Haveli/Daman & Diu001000202
Karnataka30308455208407
Kerala1101281388141
Lakshadeep002000305
Manipur0102000306
Meghalaya00201010509
Mizoram001000203
Nagaland0040010409
Odisha3934273198229
Puducherry000100203
Assam1510421467156
Sikkim020507021127
Tamil Naidu25033132177268
Telangana10121946176263
Tripura01020010408
Andhra Pradesh01140251195263
Arunachal Pradesh0050010511
Andaman & Nicobar000100203
Advertisement

IBPS Clerk XI 2021 Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.20 to 28 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2021

IBPS Clerk XI 2021 Exam Application Fee

For Gen/OBC/EWSRs. 850/-Pay Examination Fee through Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets
For SC/ ST/PWBD/EXSM candidatesRs. 175/-

How to Apply IBPS Clerk XI Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the IBPS website http://www.ibps.in from  07.10.2021 to 27.10.2021.

  • Job Location : All India
  • IBPS CRP Clerk XI Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary & Main Online Exam.
Advertisement

Important Links for IBPS Clerk XI Notification 2021

Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Re-Open NoticeClick Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
IBPS RecruitmentOfficial Website

IBPS Clerk XI Exam Pattern

Scheme of the Examination for IBPS Clerk
The Examination will be conducted in Two parts.
Part – IPreliminary Online Examination
Part – IIOnline Main Examination
IBPS Clerk Preliminary Online Exam Pattern
SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
English Language30 Questions30 Marks20 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude35 Questions35 Marks20 Minutes
Reasoning Ability35 Questions35 Marks20 minutes
Total100 Question100 Marks60 minutes
There will be negative marking of one fourth or 0.25 for each wrong answer.
IBPS Clerk Main Online Exam Pattern
SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
General/ Financial Awareness50 Questions50 Marks35 minutes
General English40 Questions40 Marks35 minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer
Aptitude
50 Questions60 Marks45 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude50 Questions50 Marks45 minutes
Total190 Questions200 Marks160 Minutes
There will be negative marking of one fourth or 0.25 for each wrong answer.
Candidates have to qualify Preliminary Online Examination then will be shortlisted for Online Main Examination.
MARKS OBTAINED ONLY IN THE MAIN EXAMINATION WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR FINAL MERIT LISTING.

Register For Free Govt Job Alert