HPSC Lecturer Notification 2021

Haryana Public Service Commission (HPSC) recently released an Official Notification for the posts of 437 Lecturer in Various Subjects & Foreman Instructor in Technical Education Department Vacancy from Graduate, Post Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result HPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2021 Online application can apply before 06 January 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply HPSC Lecturer sarkari job opening at official website http://hpsc.gov.in/ (Apply Online Link Active Now)


Important Dates for HPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2021

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 13 December 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 06 January 2022
Last Date for Payment of Fee06 January 2022

Haryana PSC Lecturer Vacancy 2021 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Lecturer in Various Subjects43153,100/- FPL-9
Foreman Instructor in Technical Education Department0644900/- FPL-7
Total437

HPSC Lecturer Category wise Vacancy Details

SubjectsGeneralSCBC-ABC-BEWSTotal
Agriculture Engineering00100001
Architecture070402010216
Automobile Engineering080402010116
Chemical Engineering04010100107
Civil Engineering381709050877
Computer Engineering240904030444
Electrical Engineering311208040661
Fashion Design02020100106
Food Technology02000002
Instrumentation & Control Engineering080402010217
Mechanical Engineering321308040663
Applied Science English130402020223
Applied Science (Math)130302020222
Applied Science (Physics)090402030220
Applied Science (Chemistry)060201010212
Medical Electronics02000002
MLT070302010114
Pharmacy01010100104
Plastic Technology01000001
Textile Processing00100001
Textile Technology02020100106
Foreman Instructor01020201006
Business Management0102010004
Finance Accounts & Audit08020100112
Total22093522943437
Advertisement

Haryana PSC Lecturer Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelors and Masters degree in Relevant Discipline with First Class either in Bachelor OR Master Degree from recognized University/ Institution and Hindi or Sanskrit as one of the subjects in Makic or Higher Education.21 to 42 years
Age Calculate on 06.01.2022

HPSC Lecturer Application Fee

For Male Gen/Reserved Other State Candidates1000/-Pay Examination fee through Net Banking, Debit Card and Credit Card.
For All Female Candidates250/-
For SC/ BC/ SBC/ EBP (Gen.)/ ESM Candidates of Haryana only
250/-
For PHNo Fee

How to Apply Haryana PSC Lecturer Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the Website http://hpsc.gov.in/ from 13.12.2021 to 06.01.2022.

  • Advt. No. : 11/2021
  • Job Location : Haryana
  • HPSC Lecturer Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Interview.
Advertisement

Important Links for HPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2021

Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily Update
Click Here
HPSC Recruitment Official Website

Register For Free Govt Job Alert