HPSC HCS (Executive Branch) Notification 2021

HPSC has released an Official Notification for the posts of Haryana Civil Services (Executive Branch) and Allied Services Examination- 2021 (156 Vacancy) from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result HPSC HCS Exam 2021 Online application can apply before 02 April 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply Haryana Public Service Commission HCS (Ex. Br.) job opening at official website http://hpsc.gov.in/ (Go to Important Link Section for HCS (Ex. Br.) & Allied Services Examination- 2021 Exam Postponed Notice)

Advertisement

HPSC HCS (Executive Branch) Notification 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application03 March 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application02 April 2021
Last date for submission of Application Fee
02 April 2021

HPSC HCS (Ex. Br.) Exam 2021 Details

Post NameGen/URSCBC-ABC-BEWSTotal
HCS (Ex. Br.}290804030448
D.S.P.04010101007
E.T.O.070201010314
District Food & Supplies Controller0300100105
‘A’ Class Tehsildar0201000104
Astt. Registrar Co. Op. Societies01000001
Astt. Excise & Taxation Officer020000305
Block Development & Panchayat Officer221007020542
Traffic Manager020100003
District Food & Supplies Officer001010002
Asstt. Employment Officer110403010221
Total8328180819156

Haryana Civil Services (Executive Branch) Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Candidates must possess the Bachelor Degree in Arts/ Science/ Commece or an equivalent degree from a recognized University.
  • 18 to 27 years for DSP
  • 18 to 42 years for all other post
Age Calculate on 01.01.2021

Physical Standard For DSP

ItemMaleFemale
Height5’7” (170.18 cm)5’2″ (157.50.cm)
Chest33” (83.82 cm)N/ A
Chest with expansion34 1\2” (87.13 cm)N/ A

HPSC HCS (Ex. Br.) Exam 2021 Application Fee

For Male candidates of General category including Dependent Son of Ex-Servicemen of Haryana & all reserved cateogries of other statesRs. 1000/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan.
For all Female candidates of General category including Female Dependent of ESM of Haryana only & All reserved categories of other StatesRs. 250/-
For Male & Female candidates of SC / BC -A/ BC-B/ ESM categories of Haryana onlyRs. 250/-
For all Persons with Disabilities category andidates (with at least 40% disabilicy) of Haryana onlyNo Fee

How to Apply HPSC HCS Exam 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri online through the HPSC’s website http://hpsc.gov.in from 03.03.2021 to 02.04.2021.

  • Advt No : 3/2021
  • Job Location : Haryana
  • HCS (Ex. Br.) Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Examination, Main Exam & Interview.
Advertisement

Haryana Civil Services Notification 2021 : Important Links

Download Exam Postponed NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
HPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Sarkari Naukri Result || Govt JobsSarkari Result 10+2 || Free Job Alert

Register For Free Govt Job Alert