Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Eastern Railway Recruitment is open (Advt. No. : RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20) and inviting application for the posts of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from ITI pass candidates interested in sarkari result RRCER Recruitment application can apply online before 09 July 2020. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply Eastern Railway Apprentice job opening at official website www.rrcer.com/



Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
ACT Apprentice2792Not Specified

Trade Wise Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details

Howrah division
Trade NameURSCSTOBCEWSPWBDESMTotal
Fitter100442578341209281
Welder2709041605030361
Mech(MV)060100200009
Mech(Dsl.)0902010401010117
Blacksmith060100200009
Machinist060100200009
Carpenter060100200009
Painter060100200009
Lineman (General)060100200009
Wireman060100200009
Ref.& AC Mech.050100200008
Electrician81341961251007220
Mechanic
Machine Tool
Maint.(MMT
M)
060100200009
Total2709849177652620659
Sealdah division
Fitter75281450180706185
Welder
2509041606020260
Electrician3614072509040391
Lineman1606031104020140
Wireman1606031104020140
Electronics
Mechanic
3011052008030275
Mech. Ref.
& AC
1405030904010135
Total2127939142532116526
Malda division
Electrician 1706 03 11 04 020141
Ref.& AC
Cond.Mech.
0201002010006
Fitter1907041205020247
Welder02000100003
Painter0200000002
Carpenter0200000002
Total44140726100403101
Asansol division
Fitter68231141080605151
Turner060201040101014
Welder (G&E)4414072605040396
Electrician49170830060403110
Mech. (Diesel)1906031102020141
Total1866230112221712412
Kanchrapara workshop
Fitter2610051807030266
Welder1506031104020139
Electrician3011052007030273
Machinist0201002010006
Wireman02000100003
Carpenter040101020100109
Painter03020103010010
Total82311557210806206
Liluah workshop
Fitter3212062208030680
Machinist0402010301011
Turner03010010005
Welder
(G & E)
28100518070368
Painter
General
03010010005
Electrician06020104020115
Wireman06020104020115
Refrigeration
& Air
Conditioning
03010010005
Total85311454200806204
Jamalpur workshop
Fitter105392070261008260
Welder(G&E)89331759220907220
Machinist1907041305020248
Turner1907041305020148
Electrician1806031204010143
Diesel
Mechanic
2510051807030265
Total27510253185692721684

Advertisement

Eastern Railway Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT15 to 24 Years
Age Calculate on 30.03.2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Application Fee

For Gen/OBC100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card & Internet Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidatesNo Fee

Eastern Railway Apprentice Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application (Re-Open)25 June 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application (Re-Open)09 July 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Important Links

Re-Open NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Join Our Group
Whatsapp  | TeleGram
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Railway RecruitmentOfficial Website

Advertisement

How to Apply Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.er.indianrailways.gov.in from 25.06.2020 to 09.07.2020

  • Job Location : Kolkata (West Bengal)
  • Eastern Railway Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020


Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter

Register For Free Govt Job Alert