DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020

  • DRDO Scientist Apply Online Last Date Extended

DRDO Recruitment is open (Advt. No. : 137) and inviting application for the posts of 185 Scientist `B’ Vacancy 2020 in DRDO & ADA from BE/B.Tech pass candidates interested in sarkari result DRDO Recruitment application can apply online before 17 August 2020. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply DRDO Scientist Electronics job opening at official website rac.gov.in



DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’ (DRDO)16756,100/- Level-10
Scientist `B’ (ADA)1856,100/- Level-10
Total185

Category wise DRDO Scientist 2020 Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110
ADA Vacancy Details
Electronics & Comm. Engg01010101004
Mechanical Engg04002010108
Computer Science & Engg01000001
Aeronautical Engg0300101005
Advertisement

DRDO Scientist Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or
Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.
  • 28 years for UR/EWS
  • 31 years for OBC
  • 33 years for SC/ST
Age Calculate on 10.07.2020

Application Fee for DRDO Scientist Notification 2020

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee

Important Dates for DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application29 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application17 August 2020

Important Links for DRDO Scientist Job 2020

Corrigendum NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
DRDO RecruitmentOfficial Website
Advertisement

How to Apply DRDO Scientist Vacancy 2020

Interested candidate may apply this Sarkari Job online through the Official website https://www.drdo.gov.in OR go to Our Important Link Section Click on Apply Online Table from 29.05.2020 to 17.08.2020.

  • Job Location : All India
  • DRDO MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.

DRDO Recruitment


Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter

Register For Free Govt Job Alert