DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 185 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020

  • DRDO Scientist Apply Online Link Active Now

DRDO Scientist Vacancy invites application for the posts of 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy 2020 from B.E./B.Tech pass candidates interested in DRDO Scientist Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Scientist `B’ Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and DRDO Scientist Last Date is 10 July 2020.

Advertisement

For detail description for filling DRDO Scientist Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about DRDO Scientist age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the DRDO Scientist Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Google Link Ads

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’ (DRDO)16756,100/- Level-10
Scientist `B’ (ADA)1856,100/- Level-10
Total185

Category wise DRDO Scientist 2020 Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110
ADA Vacancy Details
Electronics & Comm. Engg01010101004
Mechanical Engg04002010108
Computer Science & Engg01000001
Aeronautical Engg0300101005
Advertisement

DRDO Scientist Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or
Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.
  • 28 years for UR/EWS
  • 31 years for OBC
  • 33 years for SC/ST
Age Calculate on 10.07.2020

Application Fee for DRDO Scientist Notification 2020

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee

Important Dates for DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application29 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 July 2020

Important Links for DRDO Scientist Job 2020

Corrigendum NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Join Our Whatsapp Group
Click Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
DRDO RecruitmentOfficial Website
Advertisement

How to Apply DRDO Scientist Vacancy 2020

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.drdo.gov.in OR https://rac.gov.in/ form 29.05.2020 to 10.07.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 137
  • Job Location : All India
  • DRDO MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.


DRDO Scientist FAQ’s :

  • How Many Vacancy are there for DRDO Scientist?

There are Direct recruitment 167 Vacancy for DRDO Scientist.

  • What is Salary for DRDO Scientist?

56,100/- Level-10

  • What is the Age Limit for DRDO Scientist?

Maximum 28 years

  • What is the Last Date for Applying DRDO Scientist?

Last Date is 10 July 2020.

  • What is the Application fee for Applying DRDO Scientist?

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee
  • What is the Selection for DRDO Scientist?

Selection will be based on Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.

  • How can I apply for DRDO Scientist?

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for DRDO Scientist Login & Registration Link


Other Important Links
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off

Register For Free Govt Job Alert

DMCA.com Protection Status

Never Miss a Govt Vacancy
Register for Govt Job ALERT