DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2020

DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2020 invites application for the posts of 182 Act Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th & ITI pass candidates interested in DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for DMW Patiala Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Apprentice Last Date is 26 March 2020.


For detail description for filling DMW Patiala Apprentice Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about DMW Patiala Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the DMW Patiala Apprentice Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.


DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Act Apprentices
182Not Specified

Trade & Category wise DMW Patiala Apprentice Vacancy Details

TradeSCSTOBCURTotal
Electrician1105193570
Mechanic (Diesel)0603112040
Machinist0502091632
Fitter0302061223
Welder (G&E)0301050817
Total28135091182

DMW Patiala Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

 Education QualificationAge Limit
10th Class and ITI course in the relevant trade15 to 24 years (22 years for Welder)
Age Calculate on 26.03.2020

Advertisement


DMW Patiala Apprentice Application Fee

For General and OBC100/-Pay Examination fee through Challan at any SBI branches
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidateNo fee

Important Dates to Remember

Starting for Submission Of Online Application27 February 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application26 March 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee 30 March 2020

Important Links for DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Buy Books Online
Click Here (upto 30%) Off
DMW Patiala Recruitment 2021Official Website

How to Apply DMW Patiala Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.dmw.indianrailways.gov.in form 27.02.2020 to 26.03.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 001/2019-20/Apprentice
  • Job Location: Patiala (Punjab)
  • Selection Process : Selection will be on the basis of Merit List prepared in respect Marks obtained required Qualification.

 


Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Sarkari Naukri Result || Govt JobsSarkari Result 10+2 || Free Job Alert

Register For Free Govt Job Alert