CSL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2021

Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 70 Executive Trainees Vacancy from BE/B Tech, MBA pass candidates interested in sarkari result CSL Executive Trainees Recruitment 2021 Online application can apply before 27 October 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply CSL Executive Trainees sarkari job opening at official website https://cochinshipyard.in


CSL Executive Trainees Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 October 2021
Last Date For Submission of Online Application27 October 2021

CSL Executive Trainees Vacancy 2021 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Executive Trainees7040,000 to 1,40,000/- (Per Month)

Category & Discipline Wise CSL Executive Trainees Vacancy Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Civil010100000002
Electrical090205030019
Electronics010100000002
Mechanical160509050237
Naval Architecture020102010006
Information Technology010000000102
Human Resource010001000002
Total311017090370
Advertisement

CSL Executive Trainees Eligibility Criteria

DisciplineEducation QualificationAge Limit
CivilDegree in Civil Engineering with minimum of 65% marks
from a recognized University.
27 Years
ElectricalDegree in Electrical Engineering with minimum of 65%
marks from a recognized University.
ElectronicsDegree in Electronics Engineering with minimum of 65%
marks from a recognized University.
MechanicalDegree in Mechanical Engineering with minimum of 65%
marks from a recognized University.
Naval ArchitectureDegree in Naval Architecture with minimum of 65% marks
from a recognized University.
Information TechnologyDegree in Engineering in Computer Science or Degree in Engineering in Information Technology 0r Master’s Degree in Computer Applications/ Computer Science/Information Technology with minimum of 65%
marks from a recognized university.
Human ResourceMaster’s Degree in Business Administration, Two year Master’s Degree or equivalent Degree or equivalent Diploma or Post Graduate Degree with minimum of 65% marks from a recognized University
Age Calculated On 27.10.2021

CSL Executive Trainees Application Fee

For SC/ST/PWD CandidatesNo FeePay Examination Fee Through Using Internet Banking/Debit/Credit Cards/Wallets/UPI Etc.
For All Other Candidates750/-

How to Apply CSL Executive Trainees Vacancy 2021

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the website https://cochinshipyard.in form 06.10.2021 to 27.10.2021.

  • Advt. No. : CSL/P&A/RECTT/PERMANENT/EXECUTIVE TRAINEES/2021/11
  • Job Location : Cochin (Kerala)
  • Selection Process Selection will be based on Online Test, Group Discussion, Writing Skills & Personal Interview.
Advertisement

CSL Executive Trainees Notification 2021 : Important Links

Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
CSL RecruitmentOfficial Website

Register For Free Govt Job Alert