Advertisement

CISF Constable (Fire) Recruitment 2022

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) released an Official Notification for 1149 Constable-Fire (Male) from 12th pass candidates interested in sarkari result CISF Constable-Fire Recruitment 2022 Online application can apply before 04 March 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply CISF Constable (Fire) sarkari job opening at official website https://www.cisf.gov.in/ (Apply Online Link Active Now)

[php snippet=5]


Important Dates for CISF Constable (Fire) Recruitment 2022

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application29 January 2022
Last Date for Submission of Online Application04 March 2022

CISF Constable-Fire Vacancy 2022 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Constable-Fire (Male)114921,700 – 69,100/- Level-3

State wise CISF Constable-Fire Vacancy Details

State/UTUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Uttar Pradesh4611240130112
Uttarakhand03010100106
Bihar5712190134123
Delhi040101020210
Haryana06010300414
Jharkhand350910231087
Chhattisgarh160405120340
Madhya Pradesh210507100750
Rajasthan160406050339
Andhra Pradesh320813052179
Arunachal Pradesh030006009
Assam4511071228103
Chandigarh01000001
Goa01000001
Gujarat140402050934
Himachal Pradesh0200100104
Jammu & Kashmir180403051141
Karnataka140306020934
Kerala21040401140
Ladakh01000001
Maharastra310707061970
Manipur04010050111
Meghalaya0401008013
Mizoram0201002005
Nagaland0301003007
Odisha240509130758
Pudducherry01000001
Punjab06020500316
Tamil Nadu18040801141
Telangana120304030830
Tripura05010306015
West Bengal230513021154
Total4891131611372491149

[php snippet=8]


CISF Constable-Fire Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification Age Limit
Candidates must have passed 12th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board/University with science subject.18 to 23 years
Age Calculate on 04.03.2022

CISF Constable-Fire Physical Standard

CategoryHeight
Chest
For all candidates170 cms for MenUnexpanded – 80 Cms
Expanded – 85 Cms
For Hillmen and Tribesmen i.e.
Gorkhas, Garhwalis, Kumaonese,
Dogras, Marathas and Adivasis
165 cmsUnexpanded- 78 Cms
Expanded – 83 Cms
Running5 Kms run in 24 minutes.

CISF Constable-Fire Application Fee

For UR, EWS & OBC categories100/-Pay the Examination Fee Through Net Banking, by using Debit or Credit cards and UPI or through cash in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan.
For SC/ST/ESM CandidatesNo Fee

How to Apply CISF Constable-Fire Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the CISF website https://cisfrectt.in/ form 29.01.2022 to 04.03.2022

  • Job Location : All India
  • CISF Constable-Fire Selection Process : Selection will be based on Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Physical Standards Test (PST), Written Examination (CBT), Document Verification (DV) and Medical Examination.

[php snippet=8]


Important Links for CISF Constable-Fire Recruitment 2022

Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Detail Notification Link English | Hindi
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
CISF Sarkari ResultOfficial Website