CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2020

CGPSC CCE Notification 2020 is open (Advt. No. 09/2020) and inviting application for the posts of State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2020 (143 Vacancy) from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result CGPSC CCE 2020 Online application can apply before 12 January 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply Chhattisgarh PSC  State Service Exam 2020 job opening at official website www.psc.cg.gov.in (Go to Important Link Section for CGPSC CCE 2020 Prelim Exam Result & Answer Key Download )


Important Dates for CGPSC SSE Notification 2020

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application14 December 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application12 January 2021
Last Date for Payment of Fee12 January 2021
Last Date for Correction of Online Form14 to 18 January 2021
Date of Preliminary Exam14 February 2021
Date of Main Exam18 to 21 June 2021

CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2020 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2020143Level – 6, 7,8, 9 & 12

Service wise CGPSC SSE Vacancy 2020 Details

ServicesURSCSTOBCTotal
State Civil Services1204100430
State Police Services0201020106
State Finance Service0602050215
Food Officer/ Asst Director0001001
State Tax Asst Commissioner020102005
Dist Excise Officer0101020104
Asst Director02000103
Asst Registrar00101002
Chief Municipal Officer03003006
Child Development Project Officer020101004
Chhattisgarh  Subordinate Service (Account Service)0601060215
Nayab Tahasildar0902060320
Excise Sub Inspector0702060217
Deputy Register0100001
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer0301040210
Assistant Jail Officer020010104
Total58175018143

Eligibility Criteria for CGPSC State Service Exam 2020

 Education QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor degree in any Stream form recognized University.21 to 30 years (28 years for Police Service)
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020

Application Fee for CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2020

For SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh 300/-Pay Examination fee through Credit/Debit card/Internet Banking OR Challan OR KIOSK.
For all other candidates 400/-

How to Apply CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2020

Interested Candidates may apply this Sarkari Naukri online through the website www.psc.cg.gov.in from 14.12.2020 to 12.01.2021.

  • Job Location : Chhattisgarh
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Exam & Interview.
Advertisement

Important Links for CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2020

Download Prelim Exam Result
Click Here
Download Prelim Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download Prelim Exam Admit CardLink 1 | Link 2
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online Click Here
CGPSC Recruitment 2020Official Website

CGPSC State Service Exam 2019 – State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2019 (199 Vacancy) – Last Date 04 January 2020 (Closed)

CGPSC recently upload CGPSC SSE 2019 Prelims Exam Result for the posts of State Service Prelim Examination Online Form 2019 from Graduate pass candidates interested in State Service Exam 2019 Recruitment opening. Follow this article for CGPSC State Service Prelim Examination 2019 Vacancy Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam 2019 Vacancy.


CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2019 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2019199Level – 6, 7,8, 9 & 12

Service wise CGPSC SSE Vacancy 2019 Details

ServicesUROBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services07020204015
State Police Services100402090525
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department01000001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
Total7324226218199
Advertisement

Eligibility Criteria for CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2019

 Education QualificationAge Limits (As on 01.01.2019)
Bachelor degree in any Stream form recognized University.21 to 38 years (28 years for Police Service)

Application Fee for CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2019

For SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh 300/-Pay Examination fee through Credit/Debit card/Internet Banking OR Challan OR KIOSK.
For all other candidates 400/-

Important Dates for CGPSC SSE Notification 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 December 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application04 January 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee04 January 2020
Last Date for Correction of Online Form07 to 13 January 2020
Date of Preliminary Exam09 February 2020
Date of Main Exam17 to 20 June 2020

Important Links for CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2019

Download Prelims Exam Result
Click Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online New Registration | Login
CGPSC Recruitment 2020Official Website

How to Apply CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2019

Interested Candidates may apply online through the website www.psc.cg.gov.in from 06.12.2019 to 04.01.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 07/2019
  • Job Location : Chhattisgarh
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Exam & Interview.

Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Sarkari Naukri Result || Govt JobsSarkari Result 10+2 || Free Job Alert

Register For Free Govt Job Alert