CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2021

CGPSC has released an Official Notification for State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2021 (171 Vacancy) from Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result CGPSC CCE 2021 Online application can apply before 06 January 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam 2021 sarkari job opening at official website www.psc.cg.gov.in (Apply Online Last Date Extended)


Important Dates for CGPSC SSE Notification 2021

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application01 December 2021
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application06 January 2022
Last Date for Payment of Fee06 January 2021
Last Date for Correction of Online Form07 to 09 January 2022
Date of Preliminary Exam13 February 2022
Date of Main Exam26 to 29 May 2022

CGPSC SSE Notification 2021 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2021171Level – 6, 7,8, 9 & 12

Service wise CGPSC SSE Vacancy 2021 Details

ServicesURSCSTOBCTotal
State Civil Services0602050215
State Police Services1204100430
State Finance Service0401030210
Dist Excise Officer02001003
Labour Officer0010001
Employment Officer00010102
Assistant Direct / District Women and Child Development Officer02000103
District Fighter, Municipal Army0001001
Assistant Director (CG State Audit / Finance)010010103
Assistant Director Tribal and SC Development0502030111
Superintendent District Jail0000101
Chief Executive Officer0100001
Child Development Project Officer0301030108
Chhattisgarh  Subordinate Service (Account Service)0402040212
Assistant Superintendent and Land Records0501030110
Nayab Tahasildar1204100430
Excise Sub Inspector0201010105
Deputy Register0100001
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer0201020106
Assistant Jail Officer0703050217
Total69235425171
Advertisement

Eligibility Criteria for CGPSC State Service Exam 2021

 Education QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor degree in any Stream form recognized University.21 to 30 years (28 years for Police Service)
Age Calculate on 01.01.2021

Application Fee for CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2021

For SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh 300/-Pay Examination fee through Credit/Debit card/Internet Banking OR Challan OR KIOSK.
For all other candidates 400/-

How to Apply CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2021

Interested Candidates may apply this sarkari naukri online through the website www.psc.cg.gov.in from 01.12.2021 to 06.12.2021. (Extended up to 06.01.2022)

  • Advt. No. : 09/2021/Exam
  • Job Location : Chhattisgarh
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Exam & Interview.
Advertisement

Important Links for CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2021

Last Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Apply Online Click Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily Update
Click Here
CGPSC Sarkari ResultOfficial Website

Register For Free Govt Job Alert