Advertisement

CGPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2022

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 157 Assistant Professor & Superintendent of police (Radio) Vacancy from Graduate & Post Graduate pass candidates interested in sarkari result CGPSC Asst. Professor Recruitment 2022 Online application can apply before 25 March 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply CGPSC Assistant Professor sarkari job opening at official website www.psc.cg.gov.in.


CGPSC Asst. Professor Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application24 February 2022
Last Date for Submission of Online Application25 March 2022
Last Date for Correction of Online Form31 March to 04 April 2022

CGPSC Asst. Professor Vacancy 2022 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Asst. Professor15615,600 – 39,100/-
Deputy Superintendent of Police (Radio) – DSP01
Total157

Category wise CGPSC Asst. Professor Vacancy Details

Speciality
URSCSTOBCTotal
Anatomy0201010105
physiology0200000103
Biochemistry0200000103
Pharmacology0300010206
Pathology0300020106
Microbiology0300010105
Forensic Medicine0101010003
Community Medicine0500030109
Medicine0501060113
Skin Diseases0201010004
Surgery0602050114
Asthi Disease0500020209
Eyes Disease0300020106
Nischetna0202050110
ENT0300020106
Women & Delivery0401020209
Infant Disease0500040110
Radiotherapy0200000103
Emergency Medicine0602040214
Psychiatry0101010003
T.B & Chest0201020106
Statistician cum Lecturer0100010103
Epidemiologist0100010002
Pharmaceutical Chemistry0100000001
Radiodiagnosis0200010003
Total73134823157

CGPSC Asst. Professor Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Asst. ProfessorA Post Graduate qualification MD/MS/DNB in the concerned subject and as per regulations,03 years of experience & They must also be registered in a state medical register or Indian medical register. Not compulsory for non medical qualification.25 to 35 Years
Superintendent of Police (Radio)Bachelor Degree in Telecommunication or Technology of electronics or its equivalent from any recognized University.21 to 28 Years
Age Calculated as on 01.01.2022

CGPSC Asst. Professor Application Fee

For SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh 300/-Pay Examination fee through Credit/Debit card/Internet Banking/Cash Deposit, etc.
For all other candidates 400/-

How to Apply CGPSC Asst. Professor Vacancy 2022

Interested Candidates may apply this sarkari naukri online through the CGPSC website www.psc.cg.gov.in from 24.02.2022 to 25.03.2022.

  • Advt. No. : 08/2022 & 10/2022
  • Job Location : Chhattisgarh
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Educational Qualification/Written Exam & Interview.

[php snippet=8]


Important Links for CGPSC Asst. Professor Recruitment 2022

Apply OnlineAsst. Professor | DSP(Radio)
Detail Notification LinkAsst. Professor | DSP(Radio)
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
CGPSC Sarkari ResultOfficial Website