Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy invites application for the posts of 2562 Apprentice Vacancy 2019 from 10th, ITI pass candidates interested in Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Reserve Bank of India Last Date is 22 January 2020.

For detail description for filling Central Railway Apprentice Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about RRC CR Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Central Railway Apprentice Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.



Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Apprentice2562As per Apprenticeship rules
Units & Category Wise Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details
UnitsNo. of Vacancy
Mumbai ClusterUROBCSCSTTotal
Carriage & Wagon (Coaching) Wadi Bunder, Mumbai131693919258
Kalyan Diesel Shed2814080353
Kurla Diesel Shed3116090460
Sr.DEE(TRS) Kalyan92482613179
Sr.DEE(TRS) Kurla97522914192
Parel Workshop2121116332418
Matunga Workshop2741498341547
S&T Workshop, Byculla3117090360
Bhusawal Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot63321809122
Electric Loco Shed, Bhusawal4021130680
Electric Locomotive Workshop, Bhusawal62311708118
Manmad Workshop2814070251
TMW Nasik Road2515070350
Pune Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot1709030231
Diesel Loco Shed62331709121
Nagpur Cluster
Electric Loco Shed, Ajni2513070348
Carriage & Wagon Depot3923120680
Solapur Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot4019080673
Kurduwadi Workshop110604021
Total13086923791832562
Central Railway Apprentice Eligibility Criteria
 Education Qualification Age Limit
Candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks and also possess ITI in the relevant trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or Provisional Certificate issued by National Council for Vocational Training / State Council for Vocational Training.15 to 24 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020

Advertisement


Central Railway Apprentice Application Fee
For UR/OBC Candidates100/-Pay exam fee through debit card / credit card / Internet
Banking / SBI Challan etc.
SC/ST/PWD/Women candidatesNo fee
Central Railway Apprentice Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application23 December 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application22 January 2020
Central Railway Apprentice Important Links
Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Central Railway RecruitmentOfficial Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click
How to Apply Central Railway Vacancy
Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website www.rrccr.com form 23.12.2019 to 22.01.2020.

  • Advt. No. : RRC/CR/AA/2019
  • Job Location : Maharashtra
  • Central Railway Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based of percentage of marks in matriculation (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) and ITI marks in the trade in which Apprenticeship.

Advertisement

Central Railway Apprentice FAQ

  • What is Central Railway Apprentice No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is CR Apprentice Age Limit –> 15 to 24 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is RRC CR Apprentice Salary –> As per Apprenticeship rules
  • What is Central Railway Apprentice Last Date ->  22 January 2020
  • What is Central Railway Apprentice Merit List Date -> Merit List Date for CR Apprentice will be updated Soon.
  • What is Central Railway Apprentice Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Apprentice Central Railway Login & Registration Link



Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter

Register For Free Govt Job Alert