BTSC JE Recruitment 2020

BTSC JE invites application for the posts of 6379 Junior Engineer Vacancy 2020 from Diploma pass candidates interested in BTSC JE Recruitment opening. Follow this article for BTSC Junior Engineer Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Bihar Technical Service Commission JE Last Date is 17 February 2020.

For detail description for filling BTSC JE Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about BTSC Junior Engineer age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the BTSC Junior Engineer Exam Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.



BTSC JE Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyGrade Pay
Junior Engineer (JE)6379 4600/-
Discipline & Category wise BTSC JE Vacancy Details
DepartmentDisciplineGENEWSSCSTOBCBCBC (Women)Total
Planning and Development DepartmentCivil51913020813233156391298
Town Development and Housing DepartmentCivil2005080108060149
Rural Work DepartmentCivil28671136071468636768
Public Health Engineering DepartmentCivil162465801036919457
Mechanical1803000805034
Building Construction DepartmentMechanical07010200302015
Electrical48111601210504106
Civil10230560713714310
Department of Water ResourcesCivil40821250926547323982123
Mechanical93243803432907237
Electrical1002040105030126
Road Construction DepartmentCivil16546690976323463
Small Water Resources DepartmentCivil114356804753813347
Mechanical58152302261804146
BTSC JE Eligibility Criteria
Educational QualificationAge Limit
3 Year Polytechnic Diploma in Civil / Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
  • 18 to 37 years (Male)
  • 18 to 40 (Female)
Age Calculate on 01.08.2018

Advertisement


BTSC JE  Application Fee
For SC/ST/PH Women Candidates of Bihar50/-Pay Application fee through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.
For Gen/ OBC/ Other state 200/-
BTSC JE Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application06 February 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application17 February 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee17 February 2020
BTSC JE Important Links
Re-Open NoticeClick Here
Detail Advertisement Link Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
BTSC Recruitment 2021Official Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

Advertisement

How to Apply BTSC JE  Vacancy
Interested Candidates may apply online through the website http://pariksha.nic.in from 06.02.2020 to 17.02.2020.

  • Advt No. : 01/2019
  • Job Location : Bihar
  • BTSC JE Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit.

BTSC Junior Engineer FAQ

  • What is BTSC JE No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is BTSC Junior Engineer Age Limit –> 18 to 37 years
  • What is BTSC JE Last Date ->  17 February 2020
  • What is BTSC Junior Engineer Exam Date -> Exam Date for BTSC JE will be update soon.
  • What is BTSC Junior Engineer Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Junior Engineer BTSC Login & Registration Link


Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter

Register For Free Govt Job Alert