Advertisement

BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts Recruitment 2022

Border Security Force (BSF) released an Official Notification for the posts of 281 Sub Inspector, Head Constable & Constable Vacancy from 10th, ITI, 12th, Diploma, B.Tech pass candidates interested in sarkari result BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts Recruitment 2022 Online application can apply before 28 June 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts sarkari result job opening at official website https://rectt.bsf.gov.in/ (Go to Important Link Section for BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts Admit Card Download)


BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts Recruitment 2022 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application30 May 2022
Last Date for Submission of Online Application28 June 2022
Last Date for Payment fee28 June 2022

BSF Group B & C Water Wing Vacancy 2022 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Constable (Crew)13021,700 – 69,100/- Level-3
Head Constable (Workshop)1925,500 – 81,100/- Level-4
Head Constable (Engine Driver)64
Head Constable (Master)52
Sub Inspector (Workshop)0235400 – 112400/- Level-6
Sub Inspector (Engine Driver)06
Sub Inspector (Master)08
Total281

Category wise BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Crew)920519140130
HC (Workshop)130201010219
HC (Engine Driver)320318050664
HC (Master)280212030752
SI (Workshop)02000002
SI (Engine Driver)02010020106
SI (Master)05010100108
Total17414512517281

BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Constable (Crew)Matriculation from a recognized board or equivalent and One year experience in operation of Boat below 265 HP and Should know swimming.20 to 25 years
HC (Workshop)Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent and ITI Diploma in Motor Mechanic/Electrician/Machinist/ Carpentry/AC Technician/ Electronics and Plumbing from a recognized institution.
HC (Engine Driver)Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent and Possessing llnd Class engine Driver Certificate.
HC (Master)Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent and Serang  Certificate.
SI (Workshop)Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Mechanical Marine or Automobile Engineering.
SI (Engine Driver)10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized Board or University and First Class Engine Driver Certificate.22 to 28 years
SI (Master)10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized Board or University and Second Class Master Certificate.
Age Calculate on 28.06.2022

BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts Physical Standards Test

ParticularMaleMale (ST)
Height165 Cms.160 Cms.
Chest75-80 Cms73-78 Cms
Run1 Mile in 8 minutes
Long Jump11 Feet (03 chances to be given)
High Jump3 Feet 06 Inches (03 chances to be given)

BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts Application Fee

For SI200/-Pay Examination fee through Net banking, Credit/Debit Card OR E-Challan
For HC & Constable100/-
For Female/SC/ST/Ex-SNo Fee

How to Apply BSF Group B & C Water Wing Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the BSF Official website https://rectt.bsf.gov.in/ form 30.05.2022 to 28.06.2022.

  • Job Location : All India
  • BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam. Checking of Testimonials/documents, Measurement of Physical Standard (PST) & Detailed Medical Examination (DME).

Important Links For BSF Group B & C Water Wing Posts Recruitment 2022

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
BSF RecruitmentOfficial Website