BRO Store Keeper Recruitment 2021

Border Roads Organisation has released an Official Notification for the post of 627 Draughtsman, Store Keeper, MSW & Various Vacancy For 10th, 12th, ITI Pass candidates interested in sarkari result BRO Store Keeper application form can apply before 04 May 2021. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply BRO Store Keeper job opening at official website http://www.bro.gov.in/ (Go to Important Link Section for Last Date Extended & Vacancy Increased Notice)


BRO Store Keeper Notification 2021 : Important Dates

Date of Notification20 February 2021
Last Date for Submission of Application formWithin 75 Days (04 May 2021)
Last Date for Receipt of Applications for Remote AreasWithin 90 Days (19 May 2021)

BRO Store Keeper Vacancy 2021 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Draughtsman43Level 5
Supervisor Store11Level 4
Radio Mechanic04Level 4
Lab Asst01 Level 3
Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)100Level 1
Multi Skilled Worker (Driver Engine Static)150Level 1
Store Keeper Technical 318Level 2
Total627

Category wise BRO Store Keeper Vacancy Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Draughtsman190603110443
Supervisor Store07010020111
Radio Mechanic030001004
Lab Asst01000001
MSW (Mason)4115072710100
MSW (DES)6222114015150
Store Keeper Technical13445218731318
Total267894216861627
Advertisement

Border Roads Organisation Store Keeper Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Draughtsman10+2 with Science Subjects from a recognized Board and Having two years Certificate in Architecture or Draughtsmanship from a recognized Institute.18 to 27 years
Supervisor StoreDegree from a recognized University or equivalent and Possessing certificate in Material Management or Inventory Control or Stores Keeping from a recognized institution.18 to 27 years
Radio MechanicMatriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent and Radio Mechanic Certificate from Industrial Training Institute with two years experience as Radio Mechanic in a Government, Public or Private Sector enterprises or Defence Trade Certificate from an army Institute or similar establishment of Defence with two year experience in Radio Technology.18 to 27 years
Lab Asst10+2 from a recognised Board and Laboratory Assistant Certificate issued by Industrial Training Institute or a recognized Institute.
MSWMatriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent  and Possessing certificate of Building construction/Bricks Mason.18 to 25 years
Store Keeper Technical10+2 from a recognized Board and Having store keeping knowledge relating to vehicles or engineering equipment.18 to 27 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2021

BRO Store Keeper Application Fee

For Gen/OBC/EWS50/-Pay Examination fee though SBI Collect in favour of Commandant, GREF Centre, Pune-411 015
For SC/STNo Fee

How to Apply Border Roads Organisation Store Keeper Vacancy 2021

Interested Candidates may apply this sarkari naukri in prescribed application form along with self Attested all required document send to Commandant GREF Centre, Dighi camp, Pune- 411 015 within 75 days from the date of publication of this advertisement. that is 04.05.2021.

  • Advt. No. : 01/2021
  • Job Location : All India
  • BRO Store Keeper Selection Process : Selection will be based on Physical Efficiency Test & Practical Test (Trade Test) and Written Test.
Advertisement

Important Links for BRO Store Keeper Notification 2021

Date Extended & Vacancy Increased NoticeClick Here
NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification & Application form LinkClick Here
Payment of FeeClick Here
Border Roads OrganisationOfficial Website
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Sarkari Naukri Result || Govt JobsSarkari Result 10+2 || Free Job Alert

Register For Free Govt Job Alert