Advertisement

BIS Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2022

Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) has released an Official Notification for the post of 336 Secretariat Assistant, Stenographer, PA, ASO, Technical Assistant & Various Vacancy in Group A, B & C from ITI, Diploma, Graduate, Post Graduate passed candidates interested in sarkari result BIS Group A, B & C Various Posts Recruitment 2022 Online application can apply before 09 May 2022. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply BIS Secretariat Assistant sarkari result govt job opening at official website bis.gov.in/ (Apply Online Link Active Now)


Important Dates for BIS Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2022

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 19 April 2022
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 09 May 2022
Last Date for Payment of Fee
09 May 2022
Date of Online ExamMonth of June 2022

BIS Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2022 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
GROUP C
Stenographer2225500 – 81100/- Level-4
Senior Secretariat Assistant10025500 – 81100/- Level-4
Junior Secretariat Assistant6119900 – 63200/- Level-2
Horticulture Supervisor0119900 – 63200/- Level-2
Senior Technician2525500 – 81100/- Level-4
GROUP – B
Technical Assistant (Laboratory)4735400 – 112400/- Level -6
Personal Assistant 2835400 – 112400/- Level -6
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)4735400 – 112400/- Level -6
Assistant (Computer Aided Design)0235400 – 112400/- Level -6
GROUP – A
Assistant Director (Hindi) 01 56100 – 177500/- Level -10
Assistant Director (Administration & Finance)01 56100 – 177500/- Level -10
Assistant Director (Marketing & Consumer Affairs)01 56100 – 177500/- Level -10
Total336

Category wise BIS Secretariat Assistant Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Stenographer11030020622
Senior Secretariat Assistant4210150627100
Junior Secretariat Assistant210808022161
Horticulture Supervisor01000001
Technical Assistant210310050847
Senior Technician100304020625
Personal Assistant130204020728
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)190506031447
Assistant02000002

Eligibility Criteria for BIS Secretariat Assistant Notification 2022

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
StenographerBachelor‘s Degree from a recognized University and English/Hindi Shorthand test at the speed of 80 wpm which the candidates shall have to transcribe on Computer in 50 or 65 minutes.27 years
Senior Secretariat AssistantBachelor‘s Degree from a recognized University and Qualifying Skill Test in Computer Proficiency consisting of

  • Word Processing Test – 2000 Key Depressions in 15 minutes
  • Test in Spread Sheets on Microsoft Excel – 15 minutes and
  • Test in Power Point (Microsoft Power Point) – 15 Minutes
27 years
Junior Secretariat AssistantBachelor‘s Degree from a recognized University and

  • Computer Proficiency Test: The candidate should be proficient at least upto Level-5 of National Skill Qualification Framework.
  • Typing Speed Test: A typing speed of 35 words per minute in English or 30 words per minute in Hindi on computer (Time allowed – ten minutes)
27 years
Technical AssistantBachelor’s Degree in Science (with Chemistry or Microbiology or Physics or Bio-Technology or Food Technology or Bio-Chemistry as one of the main subject) with 60% Or three years diploma in Mechanical or Chemical or Food Technology or Metallurgy with 60% marks.30 years
Senior TechnicianMatric or its equivalent and ITI in Electrician, Air-Conditioning, Refrigeration, Mechanic, Diesel– Engine, Fitter, Carpenter, Welder and two years’ practical experience.27 years
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)Bachelor‘s Degree from a recognized University or equivalent and  Qualifying Skill Test in Computer Proficiency.30 years
Personal AssistantDegree from a recognized University and Shorthand test in English or Hindi comprising dictation test at 100 words per minute for 7 minutes which the candidates shall be required to transcribe in 45 minutes (English dictation) and in 60 minutes (Hindi dictation) and knowledge of computer.30 years
Assistant (Computer Aided Design)Bachelor‘s Degree in Science with five years‘ experience OR Diploma in Engineering in Civil/ Mechanical/ Electrical with five years‘
experience.
30 years
Assistant Director (Administration & Finance)Degree in law/ Bachelor of law and Three years‘ experience OR Chartered Accountant/ Cost and Works Accountant/ Subordinate Accounts Service Accountant/ Master of Business Administration (with finance specialization) and Three years experience.35 years
Assistant Director (Marketing & Consumer Affairs)Masters of Business Administration (Marketing) or Master‘s Degree or Post Graduate Diploma in Mass Communication Or Master‘s Degree or Post Graduate Diploma in Social Work and Five years’ experience.35 years
Assistant Director (Hindi)Master’s Degree/ Post Graduate Degree or equivalent of a recognized
University in Hindi with English as a subject at the Degree level; or Master’s Degree/Post Graduate Degree or equivalent of a recognized University in English with Hindi as a subject at the Degree level.
35 years
Age Calculate on 09.05.2022

Application Fee for BIS Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2022

For GEN/OBC/EWS (GROUP – A)800/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net-Banking
For GEN/OBC/EWS (GROUP – B & C)500/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Female/Ex-SNo Fee

How to Apply BIS Secretariat Assistant Vacancy 2022

Interested candidates may apply this sarkari naukri Online through the website https://bis.gov.in/ form 19.04.2022 to 09.05.2022.

  • Advt. No. : 02/2022/ESTT
  • Job Location : All India
  • BIS Secretariat Assistant Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Test & Skill Test.

Important Links for BIS Secretariat Assistant Recruitment 2022

Apply Online Click Here
Details Notification LinkClick Here
Short Notification LinkClick Here
Join Our Telegram Group for Daily UpdateClick Here
BIS RecruitmentOfficial Website