ALIMCO Apprentice Recruitment 2020

ALIMCO Recruitment 2020 is open (Advt. No. : AD3M01) and inviting application for the posts of 74 ITI Apprentices Vacancy from ITI pass candidates interested in sarkari result ALIMCO recruitment application can apply online before 20 July 2020. Please go through this article and follow each tables for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply ALIMCO Apprentice job opening at official website alimco.in/



ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
ITI Apprentices74As per Apprenticeship ACT – 1961

Trade wise Vacancy Details

TradeSCSTOBCGenTotal
Fitter0301051120
Electrical010020508
Electronics Mechanic0101020610
Carpenter0000303
Machinist010010305
Turner010020508
Welder010010305
Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance01000203
Plamber0000202
COPA0201020510

ALIMCO Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

 Education QualificationAge Limit
ITI in relevant trade form recognized by NCVT/SCVT.Minimum 18 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2020

Advertisement

ALIMCO Apprentice Application Fee

 There is No Application Fee

ALIMCO Apprentice Important Dates to Remember

Last Date for Submission Of Application Form20 July 2020

ALIMCO Apprentice Important Links

Details Notification & Download Application Form LinkClick Here
Apprenticeship PortalClick Here
ALIMCO Recruitment 2020Official Website

Advertisement

How to Apply ALIMCO Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Interested candidates may apply this Sarkari Result in prescribed Application Form along with Photograph and copies of certificates send by registered /speed post to Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation of India, G.T. Road, Naramau, Kanpur-209217 on or before 20.07.2020

  • Job Location: Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
  • ALIMCO Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit.

ALIMCO Apprentice Recruitment 2020


Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Register For Job Alert Click Here
Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsApp || Telegram
Social Media Group FaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Sarkari Naukri Result || Govt JobsSarkari Result 10+2 || Free Job Alert

Register For Free Govt Job Alert